REM Grain Vac 3700 Parts List

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

5. 3700 PTO SHAFT 3700 - PAGE 1A REV. OCT 06/10 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 7100-39-6684 PTO-3700 GV GKN 1000 PTO 1 2 7100-33-0951 INNER PROFILE-S4 3700 PTO 1 3 7100-09-7133 INBOARD YOKE-S4 3700 PTO 1 4 7100-01-2091 OUT. SHIELD TUBE OVAL 1 5 7100-30-4046 SPRING PIN 10 X 90 2 6 7100-08-7276 BEARING RING SC25 2 7 7100-36-2434 YOKE 1 3/4" - 20 SPL ASG 1 8 7100-36-5387 SHIELD CONE 7 RIB 1 9 7100-31-2209 CROSS & BEARING KIT 2 10 7100-09-4575 INN. SHIELD TUBE RND 1 11 7100-33-0952 OUTER PROFILE-S5 3700 PTO 1 12 7100-09-7140 INBOARD YOKE-S5 3700 PTO 1 13 7100-36-5386 SC-CONE*25* 6RIB - 365386 1 14 7100-04-4321 SAFETY CHAIN 1 3700 PTO CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (FK96/4R OVERUN/ FRICTION DISC CLUTCH) JAN 17/08 15A 7100-39-6664 FRICTION CLUTCH ASSY - 3700 1 0 - 1090 OCT 06/10 16 55-112515 TRACTOR END 1/2SHAFT-3700 (INCL. 2 - 9) CLUTCH PARTS BREAKDOWN (7100-39-7419) FRICTION DISC - #177009 FOR A FK96/4R OVERUNNING CLUTCH ASSY (7100-79-7419) APR 09/10 19 7100-16-1386 CLUTCH HOUSING-GKN#161386 1 1091+ APR 09/10 20 7100-36-7718 RING-GKN#367718 1 1091+ APR 09/10 21 7100-36-7720 SETTING RING-GKN#367220 1 1091+ APR 09/10 22 7100-36-7726 DRIVE PLATE-GKN#367726 1 1091+ APR 09/10 23 7100-36-7725 DRIVE PLATE-GKN#367725 1 1091+ CLUTCH PARTS BREAKDOWN (7100-39-6664) FRICTION DISC - K92 #168556 FOR CLUTCH ASSY (7100-39-6664) BELLEVILLE SPRING - #125544 FOR CLUTCH ASSY (7100-39-6664) 0 - 1090 0 - 1090 7100-04-2480 7100-12-5544 4 2 JAN 17/08 JAN 17/08 1091+ OCT 06/10 17 55-112516 IMPLEMENT END 1/2SHAFT-3700 (INCL. 5, 6, 9 - 15) NOV 30/07 15 7100-39-7419 1 JAN 17/08 7100-17-7009 4 1091+ 18

7. 3700 AUGER & MAIN DRIVE COMPONENTS 3700 - PAGE 2A REV. NOV. 07/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 7100-19-5017 YOKE-1 3/8" 6 SPLINE CC 1 2 7100-18-8105 CROSS & BRG KIT-3700 GV 1 3 7100-39-6665 YOKE,TUBE& STUB WELD-3700 1 4 7100-39-6662 CENTER SHAFT-3700 GV GKN (INCLUDES 1 - 3) 5 7100-32-4819 SHEARBOLT CLUTCH-3700 1 6 7100-31-2410 CROSS & BEARING KIT 1 7 7100-32-9038 YOKE - 1 1/2" RB I.C-3700 1 NOV. 07/11 8 7100-39-6663 AUGER DRIVE-3700 GV GKN (INCLUDES 5 - 7) 1 NOV. 07/11 9 4001M22C0860 BOLT - HEX M8-1.25 X 60 MM GR 8.8 PLATED 1 NOV. 07/11 10 4049M13C0808 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK M8-1.25 GR 8.8 1 NOV. 07/11 11 55-111593 SHEAR BOLT KIT ( INCL. 5 EA OF 9 & 10) 1

9. 3700 FRAME ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 3A REV. DEC 02/10 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-110890 FRAME WELDMENT 1 2 55-110943 FENDER - PAINTED 2 3 3910-43-0018 TIRE ASSM E48-166DW-235BD 2 4 7417-01-0003 AXLE ASSY - TORFLEX 6000# 1 5 0485-00-0012 JACK - SCREW TOPWIND 5000# 1 6 7 4001-32C3748 BOLT-HEX 3/4 X 6 UNC GR.8 2 8 9 FEB 04/09 10 5011-00-0003 WASHER (21/32 ID X 1 5/16 OD) 8 11 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 6 12 4057-02C0235 NUT-FLG UNI-TRQ 3/8 UNC 6 13 4055-02C0305 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 3/4 UNC 3 14 4001-32C7505 BLT - HEX 3/4 X 5 GR. 8 1 15 4049-23C0305 NUT-NY LOCK 3/4 UNC GR. 8 1 16 4001-22F3288 BOLT-HEX 5/8 X 1 1/2 UNF 4 17 4055-02F0280 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 5/8 UNF 4 FEB 14/07 18 6187-00-0004 SAFTEY CHAIN 11,000 LB 1 19 5009-02-0750 WASHER - FLAT 3/4 DIA USS 2 20 4001-32C3684 BOLT-HEX 3/4 X 2 UNC GR. 8 1 DEC 02/10 21 55-112562-1 HOLDER COMPLETE 1 22 6744-00-0001 BENT PIN 1 23 4060-F2-0500 WHEEL NUT 1/2 UNF PLTD 12 24 4024-22C2352 BOLT-WHIZ 5/16 X 1 UNC GR.5 4 25 4046-13C0220 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 5/16 UNC GR.5 4 26 2190-00-0008 BASE HITCH 1 27 2190-00-0007 OPTIONAL CLEVIS PPI-206VR 1 28 55-111090 3700 FRAME SUB ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES 1 - 27) APR 06/10 29 7415-00-0041 3700 WHEEL BEARING KIT - NOT SHOWN - INCLUDES GREASE SEAL, INNER BEARING, INNER RACE, OUTER RACE, OUTER BEARING, SPINDLE D-WASHER , CASTELLATED SPINDLE NUT, COTTER PIN, CLAMSHELL, GREASE CAP

11. 3700 BODY - INLET SIDE 3700 - PAGE 4A REV. APR 07/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111090 FRAME SUB ASSEMBLY 1 2 55-110950 3700 COMPLETE BODY 1 3 55-111010 SPACED TRIPLE ROTOR ASSY 1 DEC 09/10 4 55-112574 INLET TELESCOPE ASSM 1 1306 + DEC 09/10 5 3702-20-0020 3700 - SEAL CUT RING 1 1306 + 6 4057-02C0500 NUT-FLG UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 8 7 2430-01-0594 BODY BRACE ANGLE 2 8 4024-22C2494 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 3/4 UNC GR.5 17 JAN. 20/10 9 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 48 10 55-111180 REAR GUARD BACK 1 11 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 4 DEC 09/10 12 4024-22C2140 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1/2 UNC GR.5 4 13 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 4 14 2391-00-0001 PULL RING 224MM 2 15 55-111122 CHAMBER PLATE COMPLETE 2 DEC 09/10 16 4890-822A327 SCREW - TEKS #8-18 UN X 3/8" 8 1306 + 17 2391-00-0002 PULL RING 200MM 1 NOV 17/10 18 6730-00-2503 PIN - CLEVIS 3/8 X 1 1/16 2 NOV 17/10 19 6738-00-0105 PIN - HITCH CLIP 3/32 X 1 3/16 2 21 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 1 22 55-111169 3700 REAR GUARD ASSY 1 23 5016-00-0500 BONDED SEALING WASHER 4 24 55-111129 SENSOR MOUNT BRACKET PAINTED 1 25 4880-15F2275 SCREW-MACHINE #6-32 X 3/4 2 26 55-111112 MOUNT BRACKET WELD 1 27 8500-00-0001 TACH-SENDEC HOUR METER 1 28 4042-02F0632 NUT-MACHINE #6-32 2 29 55-111168 DUST CHAMBER DOOR 1 30 3330-00-0009 RUBBER GROMMET-9600K65 1 31 2391-00-0004 U-SHAPED GASKET 200MM 1 32 55-111031 AUGER GUIDE PAINTED 1 33 55-111034 11 INCH PIN COMPLETE 1 34 55-111035 9INCH PIN COMPLETE 1 35 3916-00-0001 SIDE GUIDE RUBBER ROLLER 1 36 3916-00-0002 8" V KEEL ROLLER 1 37 5009-02-0625 WASHER-FLAT 5/8" DIA. USS 2 38 6732-00-0018 PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4" 2 39 0079-00-0005 GLASS-WINDOW-4 7/8" DIA 1/4" THICK 1 40 55-110972 INSPECTION DOOR PAINT 1 MAR. 19/08 41 55-111636 INSPECTION DOOR RUBBER 1 42 3890-00-0004 1/4 X 1 1/2 WEATHERSTRIPPING 1 43 55-111143 8" PLUG INLET WELD 1 44 6745-02-0018 LANYARD 12" 1 FEB 09/07 45 3890-00-0002 NEOPRENE 1/8 X 3/8 4.71FT JUL 10/07 46 55-110990 AUGER GUIDE ASSEMBLY (INCL. 32-38) 1 JUL 10/07 47 55-111167 DUST CHAMBER DOOR ASSY (INCL. 11-13, 29) 1 JUL 10/07 48 55-111143 8" PLUG INLET ASSEMBLY (INCL. 43-44) 1 JUL 10/07 49 55-111086 INSPECTION DOOR ASSEMBLY (INCL. 39-42) 1 JUL 10/07 50 5009-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8" DIA. USS 1 JUL 10/07 51 4049-13C0235 NUT NY-LOCK 3/8" UNC GR.5 1 MAR 04/08 52 38-109379 FEMALE HINGE 2 MAR 04/08 53 38-109380 MALE HINGE 2 NOV 17/10 54 55-111634 WELD-ON HINGE REPLACEMENT KIT (INCL. 1 OF #52 & #53) APR 07/11 55 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE - PAINT 1 114100 + DEC 09/10 56 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 1 1306 + APR 07/11 57 4003-22C2332 BOLT-CARRIAGE 1/4-20 UNC X 2 GR 5 1 114100 + DEC 09/10 58 4049-13C0220 NUT-NY LOCK 5/16 UNC GR.5 1 1306 + APR 07/11 59 APR 07/11 60 4003-22C2325 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/4-20 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 2 114100 + APR 07/11 61 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 3 114100 + DEC 09/10 62 3703-04-0063 3700 CLAMP SPACER 2 1306 + DEC 09/10 63 4024-22C2148 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 4 1306 + DEC 22/10 64 55-112592 INSPECTION DOOR CLAMP/SPACER KIT (INCL. 11, 13, 62 & 63)

35. 3700 UPPER AUGER ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 13A SERIAL BREAK UP TO #1305 REV. JAN 14/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER JUL O6/07 1 55-110854 UPPER AUGER PAINTED 1 1000 - 1089 JUL 06/07 1A 55-111412 UPPER AUGER PAINTED 1 1090+ 2 55-111053 3RD SECTION HARD SURFACED 1 3 55-110909 AUGER END SHAFT 1 4 55-110974 REVERSE FLYTING 1 5 5860-40-0150 SNAP RING 1 1/2" ID 1 6 4001-22C2944 BLT-HX 1/2 X 3 1/2 2 7 4055-02C0260 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 3 8 55-111046 LATCH GUIDE 1 9 4001-22C2936 BOLT - HEX 1/2 X 3 GR 5 1 10 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 6 11 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2 DIA. PLTD. 6 12 4001-22C2920 BLT-HX 1/2 X 2 GR5 2 13 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 12 FEB 29/08 14 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 17 15 55-111115 SPOUT RETAINING LUG PAINTED 3 16 6777-02-0053 3700 DUMP SPRING 2 17 55-111128 ADJ. HOLD PLATE PAINTED 1 FEB 29/08 18 4001-22C2156 BOLT - HEX 1/4 X 1 GR. 5 1 FEB 29/08 19 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 4 22 55-111127-99 END DUMP PIN PLATED 1 23 55-110868 REAR BRACE PAINTED 1 24 4024-22C2518 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 25 4046-13C0220 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 5/16 UNC GR.5 2 26 55-110955 WEAR PLATE-PAINTED 1 27 4003-12C2494 BOLT-CARR 3/8 X 3/4 GR 2 2 28 4024-22C2344 BOLT-WHIZ 5/16 X 3/4 UNC GR.5 2 29 7228-10-8108 BRG UNIT - AELF 208-108D1 1 30 3703-04-0045 LINER DUMPER LRG 1 AUG 24/07 30A 55-111579 END DUMP LINER KIT (INCL. POLY LINER & HARDWARE) 31 4890-ST-6009 BOLT-TEK #10-16 X 1/2 4 OCT 02/08 32 4024-22C0515 BOLT-WHIZ 1/2 X 1 1/2 UNC GR.5 3 33 55-110859 END DUMP PAINTED 1 34 55-111111 DUMPER DOOR WEAR STRIPS 2 35 55-110860 DOOR WELD 1 OCT 22/07 36 3900-82-5145 4" TARP STRAP 2 37 5009-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA. USS 5 38 55-111116 SPOUT BRACKET PAINTED 1 39 3320-00-0037 3700 RUBBER SPOUT 1 40 4024-22C2510 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 1 42 55-111114 RUBBER SPOUT ASSEMBLY (INCL. 13-15, 36-39) 1 OCT 02/08 43 55-110865 END DUMP ASSEMBLY (INCL. 13-35, 47) 1 MAR 07/08 44 55-110903 AUGER DRIVE PIN 1 MAR 07/08 45 6740-00-3115 5/16 X 1 1/2 ROLL PIN 1 MAR 07/08 46 55-111635 AUGER DRIVE PIN KIT (INCL. 44 & 45) OCT 02/08 47 4024-22C0525 BOLT-WHIZ 1/2 X 2 UNC GR.5 1

33. 3700 MIDDLE AUGER ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 12A REV. DEC 08/10 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER JUL 06/07 1 55-110848 MID AUGER PAINTED 1 1000-1089 JUL 06/07 1A 55-111411 MID AUGER PAINTED 1 1090 - 1210 JAN 22/09 1B 55-111778 MID AUGER PAINT 1 1211 + 2 55-111052 2ND SECTION HARD SURFACED 1 3 55-110982 HANGER BEARING SPACER 1 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 3B 55-111776 HANGER BEARING SPACER 1 1211 + NOV 25/10 4 2200-00-0005 3700-DRIVE DOG- FORGED 1 DEC 02/10 5 7230-05-8108 BRG- UNIT UCHB208-108D1-04#01 1 6 4033-12F1000 NUT-JAM 1" FINE THREAD 2 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 6B 5010-00-0009 WASHER-NORD LOCK 1 X 1 3/16 X 2 PART 3 1211 + 7 4055-02C0260 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 2 8 4001-32F7954 BLT-HEX 1 X 6 14TPI UNS GR 8 1 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 8B 4001-22S7954 BOLT-HEX 1 X 6 14 TPI UNS GR5 FULL THREAD 1 1211 + 9 4001-22C2944 BLT-HX 1/2 X 3 1/2 2 DEC 08/10 10 55-112575 3700 AUGER BEARING SHIELD CONE 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 11 5010-00-0012 WAVE DISC SPRING 1 1306 + 12 55-111054 3700 COMPLETE MIDDLE AUGER ASSEMBLY (INCL. 1 - 11) FEB 29/08 13 55-111632 BEARING HANGER KIT (INCL. 3, 5, 6, & 8) 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 13B 55-111779 BEARING HANGER KIT (INCL. 3B, 5, 6B, & 8B) 1211 + MAR 07/08 14 55-110903 AUGER DRIVE PIN 1 MAR 07/08 15 6740-00-3115 5/16 X 1 1/2 ROLL PIN 1 MAR 07/08 16 55-111635 AUGER DRIVE PIN KIT (INCL.14 & 15) DEC 08/10 17 3890-00-0022 NEOPRENE RING - 12 3/8" X 15" X 1/4" 2

13. 3700 BODY - AUGER SIDE 3700 - PAGE 5A REV. MAY 02/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-110988 AUGER LATCH COMPLETE 1 2 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 16 3 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 29 4 55-110956 ROD-PAINTED 1 5 55-110960 DOOR COMPLETE 1 6 55-110965 GUARD-PAINTED 1 7 55-110844 LOWER AUGER PAINTED 1 8 55-110976 AUGER SUPPORT COMPLETE 1 9 4001-22C3328 BLT-HX 5/8 X 3 1/2 GR 5 2 10 5000-03-0625 WASHER-LOCK 5/8 DIA PLT 2 11 4030-21C0280 NUT-HEX 5/8 UNC PLTD UNC 2 12 3703-04-0047 SLOPE SHEET DEFLECTOR 2 13 5012-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA SAE 8 AUG 10/07 14 4049-13C0235 NUT-NY LOCK 3/8 UNC GR.5 13 15 55-111105 FRONT HOSE RACK GUARD 1 16 55-111402 REAR HOSE RACK 1 17 4024-22C2494 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 3/4 UNC GR.5 1 MAY 02/07 18 4024-22C2510 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 8 19 6777-02-0054 AUGER HANDLE SPRING 2 20 4003-22C2502 BLT-CARR 3/8 X1 SHORT GR5 4 21 4033-12C0235 NUT-JAM HEX 3/8 GR.5 UNC 4 23 4001-22C3320 BLT-HX 5/8 X 3 GR 5 3 24 4046-13C0625 NUT-WHIZ FLG 5/8 UNC GR.5 3 FEB 16/11 25 4049-13C0220 NUT-NY LOCK 5/16 UNC GR.5 5 FEB 16/11 26 55-111872 ACCESSORY BRACKET WELDMENT 1 1246+ FEB 16/11 27 3900-82-5146 TIE DOWN RUBBER 1 FEB 16/11 28 5009-02-0313 WASHER-FLAT 5/16 DIA USS 5 29 2391-00-0004 U-SHAPED GASKET 200MM 2 30 2391-00-0002 PULL RING 200MM 2 MAR 31/09 31 55-111821 EXHAUST ASSEMBLY J TUBE 3700 1 1246+ 32 55-111120 EXHAUST TUBE PAINTED 1 33 2430-01-0619 AUGER FLYTING SCREEN 1 34 2430-01-0604 AUGER FLYTING SCREEN RETAINER 1 35 5009-02-0625 WASHER-FLAT 5/8" DIA. USS 4 36 4001-22C2550 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 3 GR 5 1 37 4055-02C0235 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 3/8 UNC 1 MAY 02/11 38 3900-82-5160 TIEDOWN RUBBER - TARP STRAP 31" 3 FEB 22/07 39 55-111294 TENSION PLATE BLACK 2 FEB 22/07 40 4001-22C2534 BLT-HX 3/8 X 2 GR.5 2 41 4057-02C0235 NUT-FLG UNI-TRQ 3/8 UNC 4 42 43 55-111401 MIDDLE HOSE RACK 1 AUG 10/07 44 4001-22C2510 BOLT-HEX 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 3 MAR 31/09 45 55-111820 J TUBE 3700 1 1246+ MAR 31/09 46 4049-13C0028 NUT-NY LOCK #10-24 UNC GR.5 2 1246+ MAR 31/09 47 4024-22C1024 BOLT - WHIZ #10-24 3/4" 2 1246+ MAR 31/09 48 38-111822 J TUBE HINGE PAINTED 1 1246+ MAR 31/09 49 6738-00-1640 HITCH PIN - SN #B-1640 1 1246+ MAR 31/09 50 6730-00-1721 CLEVIS-1/4" X 1-17/32"-SN #B-1721 1 1246+ MAR 31/09 51 38-111793 LID ASSEMBLY 1 1246+

15. HOSE RACK TRAYS 3700 - PAGE 5-1 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111400-1 HOSE TRAY - BLACK 2 2 3890-00-0002 1/8 X 3/8 NEOPRENE 14.7' 3 4890-50-8008 TEK-SCREWS 1/4 X 3/4 12 PART #2 CONSISTS OF 6PCS @ 2.45'

17. 3700 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 6A SERIAL BREAK UP TO 1130 REV. DEC 02/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111008 3700 ROTOR HOUSING 1 2 55-111005 3700 ROTOR - BALANCING 3 3 55-111164 STATOR ASSEMBLY - FRONT 1 4 55-111163 STATOR ASSEMBLY - REAR 1 5 55-111016 TRIPLE ROTOR SHAFT 1 6 7228-06-1200 BRG UNIT UCFC211-200D1 1 7 7001-05-0200 BUSHING SK 2DIA BORE 1 8 55-111017 REAR ROTOR SPACER - 1" 1 9 55-111018 BEARING ROTOR SPACER - 1.438" 1 10 55-111019 ROTOR SPACER - 3.188" 2 11 55-111020 FRONT ROTOR SPACER - 4.221" 1 12 55-111021 INLET & H - ASSEMBLY 1 13 55-111023 BEARING ADJUSTOR - WELD 1 14 7226-06-1200 BRG-UNIT C-UCP211-200D1 1 15 55-111030 3700 IDLER ASSEMBLY 1 16 55-111162 TAPPED BEARING PLATE 2 17 5000-03-0625 WASHER-LOCK 5/8 DIA PLT 4 18 4001-22C3312 BLT-HX 5/8 X 2 1/2 GR 5 4 MAY 08/07 19 4057-02C0235 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 3/8 UNC 38 20 4057-02C0313 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 5/16 UNC 40 21 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 46 22 4001-22C2904 BLT-HX 1/2 X 1 1/2 GR 5 2 23 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 8 24 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 6 25 55-111141 SHEAVE 3V 8 GROOVE 5.60" 1 26 48-106675 KEY - 1/2 x 1/2 x 1 1/2 3 27 51-108038 KEY 1/2 X 1/2 X 2 1/4 1 AUG 11/11 28 23-202182-0 ROTOR LOCKING PIN 1 29 4030-21F1250 NUT-HEX 1 1/4" UNF GR. 5 1 30 4001-22C3684 BOLT-HEX 3/4 x 2 UNC GR.5 PLTD 2 31 5009-02-0750 WASHER - FLAT 3/4 DIA USS 2 32 4055-02C0305 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 3/4 UNC 2 33 55-111070 SHAFT END CAP WELD 1 34 55-111178 REAR ROTOR WEAR WRAP 1 35 55-111183 ROTOR WEAR WRAP WELD 2 MAY 08/07 36 5013-01-1250 WASHER-XHVY 1-1/4 - 3/16"THICK 1 APR 26/07 37 4001M21C0516 BOLT-HEX M5-16 - UNC GR.5 0.8 PITCH 3 JUN 01/07 38 4020-10C2482 SETSCR-HX SKT 3/8 X 3/8 2 APR 26/07 39 5000M02-0125 WASHER-LOCK M5 DIA. - ZINC PLATED 3 MAY 08/07 40 4049-13C0235 NUT NYLON LOCK 3/8 GR5 3 MAY 08/07 41 5009-02-0375 WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS 3 APR 22/08 42 55-111647 3700 ROTOR WEAR WRAP REPLACEMENT KIT (INCL. 2 X #21, 2 X #23 & #34) 3700 IDLER ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 6A REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111024 3700 IDLER BASE 1 2 7006-02-3580 DON DYE PT# 212856128 1 3 55-111028 3700 IDLER FORK 1 4 55-111027 IDLER CENTERING SHAFT 1 5 55-111151-99 3700 IDLER BUSHING 2 JUL 05/07 6 4024-22C2352 BOLT-WHIZ 5/16 X 1 UNC GR.5 1 DEC 02/11 7 01-202176-1 3700 IDLER SPRING 1 8 2125-00-0001 BRASS - FLANGED BUSHING 2 JUN 01/07 9 4001-22C2988 BLT-HEX 1/2 X 6 1/2 GR.5 1 10 6215-01-0614 GREASE ZERK - 1/4-DRV. STR. 1 11 4001-22C3014 BLT- HX 1/2 X 10 GR.5 1 12 5009-02-0500 WASHER-FLAT 1/2 DIA. USS 3 13 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 2 14 4057-02C0500 NUT-FLG UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 1 JUL 05/07 15 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ 5/16" UNC GR.5 1 JUL 05/07 16 4030-21C0235 NUT-HEX 3/8 UNC PLTD GR.5 2 JUL 05/07 17 4001-22C2510 BOLT-HEX 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 1

23. 3700 PTO DRIVE SECTION ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 7-1A SERIAL BREAK 1306+ REV. FEB 17/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 7100-39-6684 PTO-3700 GV GKN 1000 PTO 1 2 7500-38-4550 GEARBOX-GKN 3700GV- GT50 1 3 7100-39-6662 CENTER SHAFT-3700 GV GKN 1 4 51-107904 KEY 3/8 X 3/8 X 3 1 5 55-110979 REAR SHAFT GUARD WELD 1 6 7228-10-9112 BRG-UNIT UELFU209-112D1 1 MAY 02/07 7 4030-21C0280 NUT-HEX 5/8 UNC GR.5 4 8 55-111138 SHEAVE 8 GROOVE 3V25.00E 1 9 55-111139 BSHG - QD E 1 3/4 1 10 3306-00-0003 BELT 8-3VX1060 BAND 1 11 4001-22C3304 BOLT-HEX 5/8 X 2 UNC GR.5 4 12 55-110980 U-JOINT GUARD 1 13 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 1 14 4024-22C2140 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 15 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 16 5000M13-0630 WASHER-LOCK 16MM-ZINC PLT 4 17 4001M32C1635 BOLT-HX 16MMX35MM X2.0PIT 4 DEC 08/10 18 7001-03-1375 BSHG - QD SDS 1 3/8 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 19 7008-10-1306 PULLEY-DRV-MASKA #1B58 1 1306 + 20 38-109341 KEY 5/16 X 5/16 X 1 3/8 1 JAN 11/11 21 3305-16-0105 BELT "V" BX-105 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 22 4001-22C2888 BOLT-HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 1 GR5 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 23 4057-02C0500 NUT - FLANGE OVAL LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR G 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 24 7006-02-0550 PULLEY-IDLER-BCF192-008ZC 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 25 55-112566-1 3700 DRUM IDLER BRACKET-PAINT 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 26 4001-22C2912 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 1 3/4 GR5 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 27 5000-03-0500 WASHER - HELICAL SPRING LOCK 1/2 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 28 5009-02-0500 WASHER - FLAT USS 1/2 2 1306 + JAN 11/10 29 7008-10-1717 PULLEY-DRV-MASKA #1B160 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 30 7001-05-1000 BSHG-QD SK 1" 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 31 07-100517 KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 3/8 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 32 5000-03-0625 WASHER LOCK 5/8 DIA. PLTD. 4 1306 + DEC 08/10 33 55-112568 3700 DRUM IDLER SUB ASSY (INCL. # 24-28) 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 34 38-112512 PULLEY MASKA #B58& BUSHING(INCL. 18-19) 1 1306 + JAN 13/11 35 4003-22C2888 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2-13 UNC X 1 GR 5 1 1306+ JAN 13/11 36 4046-13C0500 NUT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 1 1306+ FEB 17/11 37 38-112511 DRUM CAST PULLEY-MASKA #B160 & BSG/BELT KIT (INCL. 29 - 30) 1 1306+

37. 3700 UPPER AUGER ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 13A-1 SERIAL #1306+ FEB 08/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111412 UPPER AUGER PAINTED 1 2 55-111053 3RD SECTION HARD SURFACED 1 3 55-110909 AUGER END SHAFT 1 4 55-110974 REVERSE FLYTING 1 5 5860-40-0150 SNAP RING 1 1/2" ID 1 6 4001-22C2944 BLT-HX 1/2 X 3 1/2 2 7 4055-02C0260 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 3 8 55-111046 LATCH GUIDE 1 9 4001-22C2936 BOLT - HEX 1/2 X 3 GR 5 1 10 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 6 11 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2 DIA. PLTD. 6 12 4001-22C2920 BLT-HX 1/2 X 2 GR5 2 13 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 11 14 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 17 15 55-111115 SPOUT RETAINING LUG PAINTED 3 16 6777-02-0053 3700 DUMP SPRING 2 17 38-112541-99 WIDE END DUMP PIN PLATED 2 18 4001-22C2156 BOLT - HEX 1/4 X 1 GR. 5 2 19 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 4 23 55-110868 REAR BRACE PAINTED 1 24 4024-22C2518 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 FEB 08/11 25 4057-02C0235 NUT - FLANGE OVAL LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR G 4 26 55-110955 WEAR PLATE-PAINTED 1 27 4003-12C2494 BOLT-CARR 3/8 X 3/4 GR 2 2 FEB 08/11 28 4024-22C2502 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 4 29 7228-10-8108 BRG UNIT - AELF 208-108D1 1 30 3703-04-0045 LINER DUMPER LRG 1 30A 55-111579 END DUMP LINER KIT (INCL. POLY LINER & HARDWARE) 31 4890-ST-6009 BOLT-TEK #10-16 X 1/2 4 FEB 08/11 32 4024-22C0515 BOLT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC X 1 1/2 GR 5 3 33 55-112555 END DUMP PAINTED 1 34 55-111111 DUMPER DOOR WEAR STRIPS 2 35 55-112554 DOOR WELD 1 36 3900-82-5145 4" TARP STRAP 2 37 5009-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA. USS 5 38 55-111116 SPOUT BRACKET PAINTED 1 39 3320-00-0037 3700 RUBBER SPOUT 1 40 4024-22C2510 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 1 42 55-111114 RUBBER SPOUT ASSEMBLY (INCL. 13-15, 36-39) 1 FEB 08/11 43 55-112556 END DUMP ASSEMBLY (INCL. 13-35, 47) 1 44 55-110903 AUGER DRIVE PIN 1 45 6740-00-3115 5/16 X 1 1/2 ROLL PIN 1 46 55-111635 AUGER DRIVE PIN KIT (INCL. 44 & 45) 47 4024-22C0525 BOLT-WHIZ 1/2 X 2 UNC GR.5 1

39. 3700 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 14A REV. FEB 11/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER FEB 11/11 1 0300-21-0042 CYL-HYD 3 X 10 X 1 1/4 2 UP TO 1245 FEB 11/11 1A 0300-10-0043 CYL-HYD 3 X 10 X 1 1/4 (ORB) 2 1246+ FEB 11/11 2 6800-00-0118 ADAPTER 6MJIC - 8MP 3 UP TO 1245 FEB 11/11 2A 6800-00-0116 ADAPTER 6MJIC-6MB(ORB) 3 1246+ FEB 11/11 3 6800-00-0181 1/32 RESTRICT- 6MJIC-8MP 1 UP TO 1245 FEB 11/11 3A 6800-00-0115 3/8 RESTRICTOR 6MJIC-6MB(ORB) 1 1246+ NOV 16/10 4 6800-00-0112 3/8" HOSE @153" 8MP-6FJIC 1 5 6800-00-0218 1/32 RESTRICT-8MP-8FP SW 2 6 6800-00-0013 8010-4 FB COUPLER-PIONEER 2 7 6800-00-0208 TEE-6MJIC-6FJIC-6MJIC 2 8 6800-00-0204 3/8 HOSE@84" 6FJICX-6FJICX90 1 9 6800-00-0209 3/8" 24" HOSE 6FJIC-6FJIC 90 1 10 6800-00-0205 3/8" 68" HOSE 6FJIC-6FJIC 90 1 11 6800-00-0211 DELTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 12 4001-22C2180 BLT-HX 1/4 X 1 3/4 GR 5 2 13 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 14 4033-12C0500 NUT-JAM HEX 1/2 GR 5 2 15 4001-22C2904 BLT-HX 1/2 X 1 1/2 GR 5 1 16 6800-00-0212 STAUFF AG-3 HOSE HOLDER 4 17 5012-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA SAE 4 18 4049-13C0235 NUT-NY LOCK 3/8 UNC GR.5 4 19 4024-22C2542 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 2 1/2 UNC GR.5 1 20 6731-00-0103 CLEVIS PIN -CYL 3" USEABLE 4 MAY 17/10 21 55-112406-99 CYLINDER STOP PLATED 1 22 6800-00-0116 ADAPTER 6MJIC-6MB(ORB) 2 NOV 16/10 23 6800-00-0226 3/8 HOSE @ 168 8MP - 6FJIC 1 NOV 16/10 24 6800-00-0213 HYDRAULIC HOSE KIT (INCLUDES 2 - 11, 23) NOV 16/10 25 55-110983 HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES 1, 24 & 12)

41. 3700 AUGER HINGING ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 15A REV. AUG 13/07 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111054 MIDDLE AUGER ASSEMBLY 1 2 55-111050 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY 1 3 55-111055 UPPER AUGER ASSEMBLY 1 AUG 13/07 4 55-111560-99 SOLID HINGE PIN PLATED 2 1091 + AUG 13/07 4A 55-110857-99 SOLID HINGE PIN PLATED 2 1000 - 1090 5 3721-00-0001 TEFLON BUSHING 4 AUG 13/07 6 4024-22C2502 BOLT WHIZ 3/8 X 1 GR5 2 1091 + AUG 13/07 7 4046-13C0235 NUT WHIZ FLG 3/8 GR5 2 1091 + AUG 13/07 8 6740-00-3125 5/16 X 2 1/2" ROLL PIN (NOT SHOWN) 2 1000 - 1090 AUG 13/07 9 6740-00-3115 5/16" x 1 1/2" ROLL PIN 2 AUG 13/07 10 55-110903 AUGER DRIVE PIN 2

19. 3700 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 6-1A SERIAL BREAK 1131+ REV. DEC. 02/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111627 3700 ROTOR HOUSING 1 2 55-111005 3700 ROTOR - BALANCING 3 3 55-111622 STATOR ASSEMBLY - FRONT 1 4 55-111619 STATOR ASSEMBLY - REAR 1 5 55-111016 TRIPLE ROTOR SHAFT 1 6 7228-06-1200 BRG UNIT UCFC211-200D1 1 7 7001-05-0200 BUSHING SK 2DIA BORE 1 8 55-111017 REAR ROTOR SPACER - 1" 1 9 55-111018 BEARING ROTOR SPACER - 1.438" 1 10 55-111019 ROTOR SPACER - 3.188" 2 11 55-111020 FRONT ROTOR SPACER - 4.221" 1 12 55-111021 INLET & H - ASSEMBLY 1 13 55-111023 BEARING ADJUSTOR - WELD 1 14 7226-06-1200 BRG-UNIT C-UCP211-200D1 1 15 55-111030 3700 IDLER ASSEMBLY 1 17 5000-03-0625 WASHER-LOCK 5/8 DIA PLT 4 18 4001-22C3312 BLT-HX 5/8 X 2 1/2 GR 5 4 NOV 09/11 19 NOV 09/11 20 4046-13C0220 NUT WHIZ 5/16 GR. 5 10 21 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 46 22 4001-22C2904 BLT-HX 1/2 X 1 1/2 GR 5 2 NOV 09/11 23 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 46 24 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 6 25 55-111141 SHEAVE 3V 8 GROOVE 5.60" 1 26 48-106675 KEY - 1/2 x 1/2 x 1 1/2 3 27 51-108038 KEY 1/2 X 1/2 X 2 1/4 1 AUG 11/11 28 23-202182-0 ROTOR LOCKING PIN 1 29 4030-21F1250 NUT-HEX 1 1/4" UNF GR. 5 1 30 4001-22C3684 BOLT-HEX 3/4 x 2 UNC GR.5 PLTD 2 31 5009-02-0750 WASHER - FLAT 3/4 DIA USS 2 32 4055-02C0305 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 3/4 UNC 2 33 55-111070 SHAFT END CAP WELD 1 34 55-111178 REAR ROTOR WEAR WRAP 1 36 5013-01-1250 WASHER-XHVY 1-1/4 - 3/16"THICK 1 37 4001M21C0516 BOLT-HEX M5-16 - UNC GR.5 0.8 PITCH 3 JUL 07/08 38 4018-10C2502 SETSCR-SQ HD 3/8 X 1 1/4 2 39 5000M02-0125 WASHER-LOCK M5 DIA. - ZINC PLATED 3 40 4049-13C0235 NUT NYLON LOCK 3/8 GR5 3 41 5009-02-0375 WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS 3 APR 22/08 42 55-111647 3700 ROTOR WEAR WRAP REPLACEMENT KIT (INCL. 2 X #21, 2 X #23 & #34) 3700 IDLER ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 6-1A REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111024 3700 IDLER BASE 1 2 7006-02-3580 DON DYE PT# 212856128 1 3 55-111028 3700 IDLER FORK 1 4 55-111027 IDLER CENTERING SHAFT 1 5 55-111151-99 3700 IDLER BUSHING 2 6 4024-22C2352 BOLT-WHIZ 5/16 X 1 UNC GR.5 1 DEC. 02/11 7 01-202176-1 3700 IDLER SPRING 1 8 2125-00-0001 BRASS - FLANGED BUSHING 2 9 4001-22C2988 BLT-HEX 1/2 X 6 1/2 GR.5 1 10 6215-01-0614 GREASE ZERK - 1/4-DRV. STR. 1 11 4001-22C3014 BLT- HX 1/2 X 10 GR.5 1 12 5009-02-0500 WASHER-FLAT 1/2 DIA. USS 3 NOV 30/10 13 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 4 14 4057-02C0500 NUT-FLG UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 1 15 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ 5/16" UNC GR.5 1 16 4030-21C0235 NUT-HEX 3/8 UNC PLTD GR.5 2 FEB 29/08 17 4001-22C2518 BOLT-HEX 3/8 X 1 1/2 UNC GR.5 1 NOV 30/10 18 55-112563-1 IDLER PUSHER BLOCK PAINT 1

21. 3700 PTO DRIVE SECTION ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 7A REV. MAR 24/08 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 7100-39-6684 PTO-3700 GV GKN 1000 PTO 1 2 7500-38-4550 GEARBOX-GKN 3700GV- GT50 1 3 7100-39-6662 CENTER SHAFT-3700 GV GKN 1 4 51-107904 KEY 3/8 X 3/8 X 3 1 5 55-110979 REAR SHAFT GUARD WELD 1 6 7228-10-9112 BRG-UNIT UELFU209-112D1 1 MAY 02/07 7 4030-21C0280 NUT-HEX 5/8 UNC GR.5 4 8 55-111138 SHEAVE 8 GROOVE 3V25.00E 1 9 55-111139 BSHG - QD E 1 3/4 1 10 3306-00-0003 BELT 8-3VX1060 BAND 1 11 4001-22C3304 BOLT-HEX 5/8 X 2 UNC GR.5 4 12 55-110980 U-JOINT GUARD 1 13 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 1 14 4024-22C2140 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 15 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 16 5000M13-0630 WASHER-LOCK 16MM-ZINC PLT 4 17 4001M32C1635 BOLT-HX 16MMX35MM X2.0PIT 4 18 4020-10C2481 SETSCR-HX SKT 3/8 X 1/4 1 19 4020-10C2482 SETSCR-HX SKT 3/8 X 3/8 1 20 7008-20-1006 PULLEY-DRV-"C" DC-104-979 1 21 38-109341 KEY 5/16 X 5/16 X 1 3/8 1 22 3320-00-0036 BELT - CX105 - CX105" 1 23 7019-01-0001 TENSIONER - ROSTA SE 27 1 MAY 02/07 24 4001-21C2518 BLT-HX 3/8 X 1 1/2 GR5 1 25 4030-21C0235 NUT-HEX 3/8 UNC PLTD GR5 3 26 5012-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA SAE 1 27 4001M22C1240 BLT-HX 12MM X 40MM 1.5PIT 1 28 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2 DIA. PLTD. 2 29 7007-01-0563 PULLEY-IDLER-V G2CV1-100 1 30 55-111092 DRUM DRIVE IDLER SPACER 1 31 4001-22C2944 BLT-HX 1/2 X 3 1/2 1 32 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC GR.5 1 33 7008-20-1017 PULLEY-DRIVE-"C"DC280-501 1 34 07-100517 KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 3/8 1 MAR 24/08 35 4018-10C2502 SETSCR-SQ HD 3/8 X 1 1/4 2 APR 30/07 36 5000-63-0375 WASHER-LOCK 3/8 FEDALLOY 1 MAY 02/07 37 5000-03-0625 WASHER LOCK 5/8 DIA. PLTD. 4 MAY 02/07 38 55-111389 DRUM IDLER SUB (INC. 23,28-33) 1 MAR 24/08 39 55-111637 PULLEY-DRV-"C" DC-104-979 (INC. 18, 19 & 20) MAR 24/08 40 55-111638 PULLEY-DRIVE-"C"DC280-501 (INC. 25, 33 & 35)

25. 3700 AUGER DRIVE SECTION ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 8A REV. NOV. 07/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 7500-38-4550 GEARBOX-GKN 3700GV- GT50 1 NOV 07/11 2 7100-39-6663 AUGER DRIVE-3700 GV GKN (SEE PG 2/2A) 1 3 7228-10-9112 BRG-UNIT UELFU209-112D1 2 4 55-111094 KEY 3/8 X 3/8 X 2 3 5 7014-00-8024 SPROCKET-CHAIN 80B24 1 6 7025-00-8012 SPROCKET-IDLER 8012 BEAR 1 7 4001-22C2936 BOLT - HEX 1/2 X 3 GR 5 1 8 7019-02-0002 TENSIONER - ROSTA SE 27-G 1 9 7014-00-8017 SPROCKET-CHAIN 80B17 1 10 55-111093 AUGER STUB SHAFT 1 11 55-111091 AUGER DRIVE IDLER SPACER 1 NOV 22/07 12 55-111585 AUGER DRIVE CHAIN #80 (INCL. 40) 1 13 4001M22C1240 BLT-HX 12MM X 40MM 1.5PIT ( C/W #8 ) 1 14 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2 DIA. PLTD 1 MAY 02/07 15 4001-21C2518 BLT-HX 3/8 X 1 1/2 GR5 1 16 4030-21C0235 NUT-HEX 3/8 UNC PLTD GR5 1 17 5012-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA SAE 1 MAY 07/07 18 55-111385 BOTTOM AUGER PLATE WELD 1 JUN 05/08 22 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 GR.5 UNC PLTD 4 23 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 6 JUN 05/08 24 4001-22C3304 BOLT-HEX 5/8 X 2 UNC GR.5 4 JUN 05/08 25 4030-21C0280 NUT-HEX 5/8 GR5 UNC PLTD 4 26 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC GR.5 1 27 55-111109 CHAIN GUARD ASSM 1 28 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 1 29 4024-22C2140 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 30 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 31 5009-02-0500 WASHER-FLAT 1/2 PLTD USS 1 32 55-111050 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY 1 MAY 02/07 33 5000-63-0375 WASHER - LOCK 3/8 FEDALLOY PLTD 1 34 55-111399 AUGER IDLER SUB (INCL. 6-8,11,14, 26, 31) 1 JUL 10/07 35 6801-00-0002 1/8" NPT BULKHEAD 1 JUL 10/07 36 6801-00-0001 1/8" NPT STRAIGHT MALE FITTING 1 JUL 10/07 37 6801-00-0003 3/16" POLY HOSE ( SOLD PER FOOT ) 22" JUL 10/07 38 6215-00-1825 1/8" NPT GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1 JUN 05/08 39 5000-03-0500 WASHER LOCK 1/2" PLTD 4 OCT 19/07 40 7310-00-0017 #80 CONN LNK O-RING 1 MAR 12/08 41 38-109380 MALE HINGE 2 MAR 12/08 42 38-109379 FEMALE HINGE 2 MAR 12/08 43 55-111634 WELD-ON HINGE REPLACEMENT KIT(INCL. 41&42) JUN 05/08 44 5000-03-0625 WASHER LOCK 5/8" PLTD 4

27. 3700 INLET AND THROTTLE ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 9A REV. JULY 19/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111166 3700 DRUM BODY PLATE 1 2 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 27 3 38-105014 CAST INLET COUNTERSUNK 1 4 4024-22C2494 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 3/4 UNC GR.5 6 5 7220-10-5100 BRG-BALL AEL 205-100 - INSERT RADIAL 2 6 55-110914 DRUM ASSEMBLY 1 7 38-104150 205-FLANGETTE MACHINING 1 8 7222-01-2205 FLANGETTE-PF-205 MS-52 1 DEC 09/10 9 4046-13C0220 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 5/16 UNC GR.5 7 1306+ 10 55-111117 THROTTLE PLATE WELD 1 DEC 09/10 11 7228-02-4012 BRG-BALL 3/4" PRESSED STEEL HOUSING 1 1306+ DEC 09/10 12 55-112576 THROTTLE AXLE-LONG 1 1306+ DEC 09/10 13 4003-12C2344 BLT-CARR 5/16 X 3/4 GR2 2 1306+ 14 55-111060 THROTTLE BODY WELD 1 DEC 09/10 15 4020-10C2134 SETSCREW-SKT 1/4-20x5/16 CUP PNT 1 1306+ FEB 27/09 16 4020-10F1434 SETSCREW-SKT 1/4-28x3/4 CUP PNT 2 FEB 27/09 17 4033-12F0200 NUT-JAM HEX GR5 1/4 UNF 2 FEB 27/09 18 55-111124 GAUGE PLATE PAINTED 1 FEB 27/09 19 55-111068 PUSH BUTTON PIN ASSY 1 FEB 27/09 20 7222-01-2204 PFL204-MA FLANGETTE 1 FEB 27/09 21 4001-22C2344 BOLT-HEX 5/16 X 3/4 UNC 1 FEB 27/09 22 55-111067 THROTTLE WEIGHT PAINTED 1 FEB 27/09 23 6732-00-0018 PINS-COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 1 DEC 09/10 24 55-112578-1 THROTTLE LEVER ARM CLAMP 1 1306+ FEB 27/09 25 4033-10C0220 NUT-JAM HEX GR.5 5/16 UNC 1 FEB 27/09 26 7217-00-0002 BRG-BALL AS204-012 1 FEB 27/09 27 4024-22C1024 BOLT WHIZ #10-24 - 3/4" 1 FEB 27/09 28 4046-13C1024 NUT WHIZ FLG #10 - 24 1 DEC 09/10 29 5018-11-1250 SHIM - ROUND 1.750 X 1.031 X 0.060 1 1306+ FEB 27/09 30 55-111123 THROTTLE SUB ASSEMBLY (INCL. 9 - 14, 16 &17) APR 12/11 31 55-112653 DEFLECTOR BASE WELD 1 114100 + APR 12/11 32 3703-04-0065 UHMW DEFLECTOR 1 114100 + APR 12/11 33 55-112655 DEFLECTOR MOUNT WELD RIGHT 1 114100 + APR 12/11 34 55-112656 DEFLECTOR MOUNT WELD LEFT 1 114100 + APR 12/11 35 4024-22C2156 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 1 GR 5 4 114100 + APR 12/11 36 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 4 114100 + APR 12/11 37 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 114100 + APR 12/11 38 55-112657 3700 DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY (INCL. 31 - 37) 1 114100 + JULY 19/11 39 55-112734 3700 DEFLECTOR BRKT/MOUNT KIT (INCL. 31, 33, 34, 37) JULY 19/11 40 55-112735 3700 DEFLECTOR/HARDWARE KIT (INCL. 32, 35, 36)

31. 3700 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 11A REV. DEC 08/10 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER JUL 06/07 1 55-110844 LOWER AUGER PAINTED 1 1000 - 1089 JUL 06/07 1A 55-111410 LOWER AUGER PAINTED 1 1090 - 1210 JAN 22/09 1B 55-111777 LOWER AUGER PAINTED 1 1211 + 2 55-110982 HANGER BEARING SPACER 1 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 2B 55-111776 HANGER BEARING SPACER 1 1211 + 3 4033-12F1000 NUT-JAM 1" FINE THREAD 2 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 3B 5010-00-0009 WASHER-NORD LOCK 1 X 1 3/16 X 2 PART 3 1211 + DEC 02/10 4 7230-05-8108 BRG- UNIT UCHB208-108D1-04#01 1 6 55-111051 1ST SECTION HARD SURFACED 1 NOV 25/10 7 2200-00-0005 3700-DRIVE DOG- FORGED 1 8 4001-22C2944 BLT-HX 1/2 X 3 1/2 2 9 4055-02C0260 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 1/2 UNC 2 10 4055-02C0280 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 5/8 UNC 2 11 4001-22C3328 BLT-HX 5/8 X 3 1/2 GR5 2 12 55-110981 AUGER DRIVE SHAFT 1 13 4001-32F7954 BLT-HEX 1 X 6 14 TPI UNS GR. 8 1 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 13B 4001-22S7954 BLT-HEX 1 X 6 14 TPI UNS GR5 FULL THREAD 1 1211 + DEC 08/10 14 55-112575 3700 AUGER BEARING SHIELD CONE 1 1306 + DEC 08/10 15 5010-00-0012 WAVE DISC SPRING 1 1306 + 16 55-111050 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY (INCL. 1 - 15) 1 FEB 29/08 17 55-111632 HANGER BEARING KIT (INCL. 2, 3, 4 & 13) 1000 - 1210 JAN 22/09 17B 55-111779 HANGER BEARING KIT (INCL. 2B, 3B, 4 & 13B) 1211 +

45. 3700 GUARD ASSEMBLIES 3700 - PAGE 17A REV. MAY 13/08 3700 REAR GUARD ASSEMBLY (PT#55-111169) REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 3704-00-0004 3700 REAR GUARD 1 2 3890-00-0017 WEATHERSTRIP .410 X .580 11.9' 3 55-111188 GUARD TOP HINGE 1 4 55-111189 GUARD BOTTOM HINGE 1 5 55-111171 INSIDE HINGE PLATE 1 6 3703-00-0030 MANUAL STORAGE - CUSTOM PAK 1 7 0046-00-0001 BRACKET - VEHICLE MOUNT 1 MAY 13/08 8 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 1 9 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 6 10 6755-00-0617 RIVET-MONOBOLT 2771-0617 4 FEB 20/08 11 08-104414 BALANCE WEIGHTS - 14GA - 3/4" 4 12 9005-55-0170 DECAL-REM - 3700GV 1 13 9005-55-0171 DECAL STRIPING-WEBSITE 1 14 55-111174 REAR AIR SCREEN 2 15 4024-22C2510 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 6 16 4046-13C0220 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 5/16 UNC GR. 5 2 17 4024-22C2148 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 3/4 UNC GR.5 10 18 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 10 19 4003-12C2352 BOLT-CARR 5/16 X 1 UNC GR 2 2 3700 UPPER FRONT GUARD ASSEMBLY (PT #55-111192) NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY 1 3704-00-0002 3700 FRONT TOP GUARD 1 2 55-111301 FRONT GUARD STRIKE 3 3 6755-00-0617 RIVET-MONOBOLT 2771-0617 6 4 9005-38-0126 DECAL-EAR PROTECTION 1 5 9005-38-0159 ROTATING PART/ READ MANUAL DECAL 1 6 9005-55-0170 DECAL-REM - 3700GV 1 7 9005-55-0171 DECAL STRIPING WEBSITE 1 8 3890-00-0017 WEATHERSTRIP .410 X .580 11.25' 9 4024-22C1024 BOLT - WHIZ #10-24 3/4" 4 10 4046-13C1024 NUT - WHIZ #10-24 4 11 0048-02-0006 480 - PLASTIC GRAB HANDLE BLK 2 3700 LOWER FRONT GUARD ASSEMBLY (PT #55-111191) NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY 1 3704-00-0003 3700 FRONT LOWER GUARD 1 2 55-111110 LOWER SOLID GUARD BACK 1 3 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 4 4 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 4 5 9005-38-0115 DECAL-ROTATING DRIVELINE 1 6 3320-00-0038 FRONT LOWER GUARD SPOUT 1 7 4024-22C1024 BOLT-WHIZ #10-24 - 3/4" 6 8 4046-13C1024 NUT-WHIZ FLG #10-24 6

1. Rem 3700 GrainVac PARTS CATALOGUE

29. 3700 DRUM ASSEMBLY 3700 - PAGE 10A REV. OCT 01/08 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-110917 DRUM SHAFT 1 2 55-110915 DRUM SCREEN WELDMENT 1 3 55-110916 DRUM SPIDER WELDMENT 1 4 4024-22C2225 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 2 UNC GR.5 3 5 4049-13C0200 NUT-NY LOCK 1/4 UNC GR.5 3 6 5860-30-0100 SNAPRING-EXT 1 DIA 1 7 07-100517 KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 3/8 1 OCT 01/08 8 5012-02-1000 WASHER FLAT 1 SAE 1 OCT 01/08 9 55-110914 3700 COMPLETE DRUM ASSEMBLY (INCL. 1 - 8)

47. 3700 DRUM BRUSH KIT 3700 - PAGE 18A REV. MAR 5/07 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111224 BRUSH SUB ASSY-3700 1 MARCH 5/07 2 38-110583 BRUSH ATTACHMENT SUPPORT 1 3 2430-01-0368 BRUSH SUPPORT HINGE 1 4 4024-22C2494 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 3/4 UNC GR.5 2 5 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8 UNC GR.5 5 6 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 3 7 4065-22C2518 BLT-HX 3/8 X 1 1/2 GR 5 FULL THREAD 2 8 4024-22C2164 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 9 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 4 10 5009-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA. USS 2 11 4049-13C0235 NUT-NY LOCK 3/8 UNC GR.5 2 12 6777-02-0008 IDLER CHAIN SPRING 2 13 2430-01-0664 BRUSH SPRING ATTACHMENT 2 14 2430-01-0663 BRUSH SUPPORT HINGE 1 MARCH 5/07 15 55-111312 BRUSH KIT STRAIGHT ARM 1 MARCH 5/07 16 55-111222 3700 DRUM BRUSH KIT (INCLUDES 1 - 15)

49. 3700 LIGHT KIT 3700 - PAGE 19A REV. FEB 26/07 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111226-1 LIGHT BRACKET PAINTED 2 2 8575-00-0010 KIT-AG LAMPS & HARNESS 1 3 55-111228 ROCK GUARD 2 4 4001-22C2172 BOLT - HEX 1/4 X 1 1/2 GR. 5 8 5 5009-02-0250 WASHER - FLAT 1/4 DIA. USS 4 6 4001-22C2156 BLT-HX 1/4 X 1 GR 5 UNC 2 7 4049-13C0200 NUT-NY LOCK 1/4 UNC GR.5 4 8 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 6 9 8895-00-0002 WIRING LOOM 1 19/32" X 1/2" 8 10 4890-50-8005 BOLT-TEK #10-16 X 3/4 2 11 4320-00-0013 U-BOLT 1/2 X 3 1/8 X 6 2 12 4046-13C0500 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/2 UNC GR.5 4 13 55-111227 3700 LIGHT KIT (INCLUDES 1 - 12) FEB 26/07 8575-00-0011 OPTIONAL MAGNETIC LIGHT KIT WITHOUT PERMANENT MOUNTING BRACKETS

51. 3700 HOSE OPTIONS 3700 - PAGE 20A . REV. APR 07/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 38-110657 8" X 10' ALUM PIPE W/END 1 2 38-110655 8" X 10' ALUM PIPE 1 APR 07/11 3 55-112660 8" HOSE END CLAMP COMPLETE 1 114100 + 4 6760-00-0167 RIVET SHALLOW TUB RVT-167 4 5 38-110535 8" X 76" S.STL HOSE COMP. 1 6 3422-08-0002 HOSE-STEEL STNLSS 8" X 76" 1 AUG 31/07 7 38-110537-1 8" HOSE RING 2 JAN 04/11 8 55-112581 UPDATED 8" BELL CLAMP 2 9 6760-00-0014 RIVET SHALLOW TUB RVT-14 16 JAN 04/11 10 JAN 04/11 11 APR 07/11 12 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE - FORMED 1 114100 + 13 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 1 14 4049-13C0220 NUT NYLON LOCK 5/16 GR5 1 APR 07/11 15 4003-22C2332 BOLT-CARRIAGE 1/4-20 UNC X 2 GR 5 1 114100 + APR 07/11 16 4049-13C0200 NUT-NY LOCK 1/4 UNC GR.5 3 114100 + APR 07/11 17 4003-22C2325 BOLT-CARR 1/4 X 3/4 GR. 5 2 114100 + 18 6190-00-0128 CLAMP-HOSE HF-120 1 APR 13/09 19 38-110650 7"F - 8"M TRANSITION 1 APR 13/09 20 38-110649-1 7"F - 8"M TRANSITION WELD 1 APR 30/09 21 38-110954 7" BASKETWEAVE HOSE ASSEMBLY 1 APR 30/09 22 38-111291 UPDATED 7" BELL CLAMP 1 APR 30/09 23 6190-00-0128 CLAMP - HOSE 8" HAS-128 2 APR 30/09 24 3420-07-0039 HOSE -7" BASKETWEAVE 80" 1 APR 30/09 25 38-103856 TUBE 7" - BLACK 1 REPLACEMENT HOSE PIECES

53. 3700 HOSE OPTIONS 3700 - PAGE 21A REV. NOV 01/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER JAN 04/11 1 38-110676 8IN FLOOR SWEEP ASSEMBLY (INCL. 2-7 & 26) 1 2 38-110673 8 IN FLOOR SWEEP TUBE 1 3 4003-22C2325 BLT-CARR 1/4 X 3/4 ZNC PLT 4 4 4049-13C0200 NUT NYLON LOCK 1/4 GR5 4 AUG 31/07 5 38-110058-1 SWEEP FLAT HANDLE 2 6 3702-21-0015 FLOOR SWEEP WEAR STRIP 3 7 6755-00-0613 RIVET MONOBOLT 2771-0613 12 8 38-110798 STANDING FLOOR SWEEP KIT (INCL. 9-11) 1 AUG 31/07 9 38-110059-1 STANDING FLOOR HANDLE 2 10 6739-00-0002 PIN-LYNCH 1/4 X 1 1/4 PLT 2 11 3420-01-0011 RUBBER HANDLE GRIPS 2 NOV 01/11 12 55-112194 8" BALL JOINT C/W ENDS (INCL.13-15 & 24 & 25) 1 13 2390-02-1508 8" PIPE BALL JOINT 1 14 2391-00-0004 U-SHAPED GASKET 200MM DIA 2 15 2391-00-0002 PULL RING - 200MM DIA 2 MAY 06/09 16 55-111827 ALUM - LOAD OUT TUBE 8 INCH 1 MAY 06/09 17 55-111830 SLIDING DOOR 8 INCH 1 MAY 06/09 18 38-111783 S HANDLE 1 MAY 06/09 19 5009-02-0250 WASHER - FLAT 1/4 DIA. USS 6 MAY 06/09 20 4066-22C2575 BLT-TRUSS 1/4 X 3/4 UNC 2 MAY 06/09 21 4055-02C0225 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 1/4 UNC 6 MAY 06/09 22 4010-22C0550 BLT-BUTTON HD 1/4 X 1/2 4 MAY 06/09 23 55-111828 ALUM BIN LOAD OUT 8 INCH (INCL. 16 - 22) OCT 07/10 24 55-112198-1 8" BALL JOINT MALE ADAPTER 1 OCT 07/10 25 55-111085 3700 INLET ASSEMBLY 1 JAN 04/11 26 38-112494 AIR RESTRICTOR ASSEMBLY-8" 1

55. 3700 EXHAUST OPTIONS 3700 - PAGE 22A REV. MAR 31/09 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER 1 55-111206 8" 90 DEGREE EXHAUST TUBE 1 2 55-111207 8" X 11" EXHAUST ADAPTER 1 MAR 31/09 3 38-111825 LID KIT 2700/3700 1

57. 3700 DUST COLLECTOR 3700 - PAGE 23A REV. NOV 19/08 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER JUL 17/08 1 55-111595-1 CYCLONE BODY - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 2 55-111601-1 9" ELBOW PAINT 3 JUL 17/08 3 55-111605-1 9" X 40" JACOB TUBE - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 4 55-111606-1 8" 45DEG ELBOW - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 5 55-111607-1 8" X 8" SLIP TUBE - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 6 55-111608-1 8" 30DEG ELBOW - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 7 55-111609-1 8" 90DEG ELBOW - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 8 55-111643-1 UPPER SLIDE CONNECTION B - PAINT 1 JUL 17/08 9 55-111645-1 DUST CANNISTER B - PAINT 1 10 2391-00-0001 PULL RING 224MM 4 11 2391-00-0002 PULL RING 200MM 6 JUL 17/08 12 55-111614-1 CYCLONE SUPPORT OUTSIDE 1 JUL 17/08 13 55-111612-1 CYCLONE SUPPORT - BOTTOM 1 14 7330-00-0001 BALL JOINT ROD END 1 15 4001-22C2566 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 4 UNC GR.5 1 16 4049-1C0235 NUT-NYLOCK 3/8" UNC 2 17 4001-22C2502 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 2 JUL 17/08 18 55-111616-1 CYCLONE FOOT PIVOT 1 19 4320-00-0013 U-BOLT 1/2 X 3 1/8 X 6 2 20 4030-21C0260 NUT-HEX 1/2 UNC PLTD GR.5 4 21 3703-04-0052 9"-8" UHMW SEAL 1 NOV 19/08 22 23 2391-00-0004 U-SHAPED GASKET 200MM 6 24 2391-00-0003 U-SHAPED GASKET 224MM 4 25 4001-22C2526 BOLT HEX 3/8 X 1 3/4 GR.5 1 26 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2 DIA. PLTD 4 27 4024-22C2140 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1/2 UNC GR.5 4 28 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 2 29 4046-1C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 4 NOV 19/08 30 2391-00-0010 RUBBER BEAD RING 200MM 1 NOV 19/08 31 2391-00-0011 CLAMPING RING 200MM 1 NOV 19/08 32 55-111706-1 ROLLER LIFT - PAINT 2 NOV 19/08 33 55-111769 ROLLER LIFT BOLT 2

43. 3700 STANDARD HOSES 3700 - PAGE 16A REV. APR 07/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY SERIAL NUMBER SEP 07/10 1 38-110535 8" X 80" S.STL HOSE COMP. (INCL. 2 - 5 & 36) 2 1246+ 2 38-110537-1 8" HOSE RING 2 AUG 31/07 3 3422-08-0002 HOSE-STEEL STNLSS 8" X 80" 1 DEC 14/10 4 55-112581 UPDATED 8" BELL CLAMP 2 MAY 14/09 5 6760-00-0014 RIVET SHALLOW TUB RVT-14 (6/HOSE END) 24 SEP 07/10 6 38-111393 8" BASKETWEAVE HOSE ASSY (INCL. 2,4,7,10 & 36) 1 1246+ APR 13/09 7 3420-08-0080 HOSE-8" BASKETWEAVE 80" 1 1246+ 10 6190-00-0128 CLAMP-HOSE HF-120 2 SEP 07/10 11 55-111079 8" X 8' ALUM PIPE W/END (INCL. 12 - 14 & 36) 2 1246+ 12 55-111078 8" X 8' ALUM PIPE 1 APR 07/11 13 55-112660 8" HOSE END CLAMP COMPLETE 1 114100 + MAY 14/09 14 6760-00-0167 RIVET SHALLOW TUB RVT-167 (7/HOSE END) 14 SEP 07/10 15 38-111569 8" X 29" S.STL HOSE COMP. (INCL. 2, 4, 5, 16 & 36) 1 1246+ AUG 31/07 16 3422-08-0005 HOSE-STEEL STNLSS 8" X 29" 1 MAR 08/11 17 55-111081 8" X 5' ALUM PIPE W/END (INCL. 13, 14, 18 & 36) 1 1246+ DEC 14/10 18 55-111080 8" X 5' ALUM PIPE 1 DEC 14/10 19 38-110673 8IN FLOOR SWEEP TUBE 1 1246+ DEC 14/10 20 38-110059-1 STANDING FLOOR HANDLE(L) 2 DEC 14/10 21 6739-00-0002 PIN-LYNCH 1/4 x 1 1/4" 2 DEC 14/10 22 3420-01-0011 RUBBER HANDLE GRIPS 2 DEC 14/10 23 38-110058-1 SWEEP FLAT HANDLE 2 DEC 14/10 24 6755-00-0613 RIVET - MONOBOLT 2771-0613 12 DEC 14/10 25 3702-21-0015 FLOOR SWEEP WEAR STRIP 3 APR 07/11 26 4003-22C2325 BOLT-CARR 1/4 X 3/4 GR. 5 6 114100 + APR 07/11 27 4049-13C0200 NUT-NY LOCK 1/4 UNC GR.5 7 114100 + DEC 14/10 28 55-111833 STANDING FLOOR SWEEP 8" (INCL 19-27, & 37) 1 1246+ DEC 14/10 HOSE CLAMP HARDWARE - COMMON FOR ALL STANDARD HOSES DEC 14/10 29 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE - PAINT 1 114100 + DEC 14/10 30 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 1 DEC 14/10 31 4049-13C0220 NUT NYLON LOCK 5/16 GR 5 1 APR 07/11 32 4003-22C2332 BOLT-CARRIAGE 1/4-20 UNC X 2 GR 5 1 114100 + APR 07/11 33 APR 07/11 34 DEC 14/10 35 38-110539 8" CLAMP BAND &TUBE 1 DEC 14/10 36 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE #A636 1" 9 (2.1FT PER ) 1246+ JAN 04/11 37 38-112494 AIR RESTRICTOR ASSEMBLY-8" 1

36. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 7 8 15 26 36 39 23 34 35 19 19 18 16 10 11 15 29 17 14 24 28 25 14 27 33 31 32 13 14 10 11 12 45 44 46 14 37 13 38 15 47 40 14 30 30A 3700 - PAGE 13-1 UPPER AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL #1306+

38. 3 23 5 7 22 8 2 5 6 6 4 1817 1 2 18 17 7 9 13 12 22 11 2 10 20 18 17 16 15 14 14 18 17 16 16 16 19 21 1 1A 2A 1A 2A 2A 3A 3700 - PAGE 14 REV. FEB 11/11 3700 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY

52. 11 9 10 8 1 5 2 6 7 3 4 26 2119 211922 20 16 17 18 23 12 24 15 14 13 14 15 25 NOTE: PART # 25 MUST BE INSTALLED ON MALE END OF BALL JOINT DIRECTION OF GRAIN FLOW 3700 - PAGE 21 REV. JAN 04/11 3700 HOSE OPTIONS

54. 2 1 REV. MAR 31/09 3700 - PAGE 22 3700 EXHAUST OPTIONS 3

10. 1 2 32 7 42 26 43 10 22 29 3 19 18 14 15 98 1415 8 9 6 121113 25 23 28 30 27 24 98 40 41 44 9 BODY BRACE ANGLES ARE LOCATED INSIDE THE BODY 46 48 47 49 921 9 45 45 34 36 35 33 3738 37 38 8 50 51 5253 54 4 5 16 89 39 DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 12 57 58 56 55 6160 13 62 11 63 64 61 3700 - PAGE 4 REV. APR 07/11 3700 BODY - INLET SIDE

34. 2 67 4 3 5 97 30 31 33 38 39 28 25 14 27 14 24 29 17 35 23 13 14 43 42 15 36 15 34 22 12 8 11 10 16 19 18 16 19 32 11 10 13 37 14 26 15 USE SNAP RINGS AS SPACERS BETWEEN BEARING LOCKCOLLAR AND SNAP RING ON SHAFT TO KEEP FLYTING FROM MOVING ONCE LOCKED INTO POSITION 1A 1 30A DRIVE PIN & ROLL PIN COME WITH AUGER 44 45 46 44 UPPER AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK UP TO #1305 3700 - PAGE 13 REV. JAN 14/11

24. A B 27 4 5 12 9 4 28 2930 3 3 10 8 4 2 1 32 26 14 23 11 31 6 7 15 17 33 16 18 NOTE: GREASE ZERK TO THE BOTTOM NOTE: GREASE ZERK TO THE FRONT REMOTE GREASE ZERK LOCATION 38 35 37 36 40 2239 25 44 24 43 DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 7 41 DETAIL B SCALE 1 : 7 42 3700 - PAGE 8 REV. JUNE 5/08 3700 AUGER DRIVE SECTION ASSEMBLY

14. 3 TEK-SCREWS ARE BOTTOM MOUNTING 3 1 2 CENTERED ON TUBING 3/4" FROM OUTER FACE TOP MOUNTING TEK-SCREWS ARE CENTERED ON TUBING 1 1/2" UP FROM BOTTOM OF "V" ON HOSE RACK TRAY REV. MAY 03/07 3700 - PAGE 5-1 HOSE RACK TRAYS

30. 1 1A 13 4 2 17 3 7 98 6 12 1011 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK 1090 - 1210 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK 1211 + LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK 1000 - 1090 7 4 2B 3B 13B 3B 1B 8 9 11 10 12 6 17B 14 15 3700 - PAGE 11 REV. JAN 04/11 3700 LOWER AUGER ASSEMBLY

22. A 3 5 8 10 1 4 6 9 31 17 16 14 13 15 12 11 2 33 7 32 26272828 3536 2223 30 24 25 29 37 DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 6 20 34 21 18 19 3700 - PAGE 7-1 REV. FEB 17/11 PTO DRIVE SECTION ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK 1306+

28. 3700 - PAGE 10 REV. OCT 01/08 3700 DRUM ASSEMBLY 1 3 2 7 4 5 6 9 8

40. REV. AUG. 13/07 3700 - PAGE 15 3700 AUGER HINGING ASSEMBLY 4A 7 6 7 5 5 4 5 6 2 3 9 4A 4 10

6. 3700 - PAGE 2 REV. NOV. 07/11 3700 AUGER & MAIN DRIVE COMPONENTS 3 2 1 5 6 7 LOCATED BETWEEN GEARBOX AND REAR ROTOR PULLEY LOCATED BETWEEN GEARBOX AND AUGER DRIVE STUB SHAFT 4 8 9 10 11 ?

2. INTRODUCTION This parts manual is set up to show all the service parts for Rem 3700 GrainVac. The information required when ordering parts is as follows: - part number - description - number of pieces required In producing this parts catalogue every effort has been made to ensure accuracy. If you discov er an error, please inform us. Phone: 1-800-667-7420 In Canada: Rem Enterprises Inc. Box 1207 Swift Current, SK S9H 3X4 Ph: (306) 773-0644, Fax: (306) 773-1188 Email: remsales@rem.sk.ca US Shipping Office located in Shenandoah, IA

48. 3700 - PAGE 19 3700 LIGHT KIT 9 11 3 2 9 1 3 12 10 EXISTING FRAME & HOSE RACKS 7 5 6 8 4

58. .XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX........XXXX Printed in Canada rementerprisesinc.com 55-111061 REM ENTERPRISES INC . P.O. BOX 1207 2180 OMAN DRIVE SWIFT CURRENT, SK CANADA S9H 3X4 PHONE (306) 773-0644 FAX (306) 773-1188 Email: remsales@rem.sk.ca

8. REV. DEC 02/10 3700 - PAGE 3 FRAME ASSEMBLY 22 3 2 4 5 27 1 1/2" UNF PLATED WHEEL NUTS COME SUPPLIED WITH TORFLEX AXLE. 26 11 12 24 25 10 10 21 18 15 14 7 20 13 19 13 23 WHEEL NUTS PT#4060-F2-0500 16 17

32. REV. DEC 08/10 3700 - PAGE 12 3700 MIDDLE AUGER ASSEMBLY 13 16 1211 + ASSEMBLY 14 1A 2 MIDDLE AUGER 6 7 SERIAL BREAK ASSEMBLY 8 3 4 5 9 15 MIDDLE AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK 1000 - 1090 1090 - 1210 SERIAL BREAK MIDDLE AUGER DRIVE PIN & ROLL PIN COME WITH AUGER. 17 13B 15 1B 7 9 2 8B 6B 3B 11 14 5 4 10 1 16

46. REV. MARCH 5/07 3700 - PAGE 18 3700 DRUM BRUSH KIT IN EXISTING BODY ANGLE BRACE 1 4 5 65 6 14 13 10 7 11 9 12 8 9 2 4 5 3 13 6 5 10 7 11 12 9 8 5 9 ANGLE BRACE IN EXISTING BODY BOLTS TO TOP HOLE BOLTS TO TOP HOLE 15 16

3. REM 3700 GRAIN VAC PARTS FEB 16/11 TABLE OF CONTENTS PRODUCT ILLUSTRATIONS PAGE PTO Shaft 1-1A Auger & Main Drive Components 2-2A 3700 Frame Assembly 3-3A 3700 Body – Inlet Side 4-4A 3700 Body – Auger Side 5-5A 3700 Hose Rack Trays 5-1-5-1A 3700 Rotor Assembly/3700 Idler Assembly – SERIAL BREAK UP TO 1090 6-6A 3700 Rotor Assembly/3700 Idler Assembly – SERIAL BREAK 1091+ 6-1-6-1A PTO Drive Section Assembly – SERIAL # UP TO 1305 7-7A PTO Drive Section Assembly – SERIAL # 1306+ 7-1-7-1A 3700 Auger Drive Section Assembly 8-8A 3700 Inlet and Throttle Assembly 9-9A 3700 Drum Assembly 10-10A 3700 Lower Auger Assembly 11-11A 3700 Middle Auger Assembly 12-12A 3700 Upper Auger Assembly – SERIAL BREAK UP TO 1305 13-13A 3700 Upper Auger Assembly – SERIAL BREAK 1306+ 13-1-13-1A 3700 Hydraulic Assembly 14-14A 3700 Auger Hinging Assembly 15-15A 3700 Standard Hoses 16-16A 3700 Guard Assembly 17-17A 3700 Drum Brush Kit 18-18A 3700 Light Kit 19-19A 3700 Hose Options 20-20A 3700 Hose Options 21-21A 3700 Exhaust Options 22-22A 3700 Dust Collector 23-23A

50. 3700 - PAGE 20 REV. APR 07/11 3700 HOSE OPTIONS 18 7 8 17 12 13 14 15 16 3 19 21 16 20 1 5 2 4 3 7 9 6 9 8 22 23 24 23 25

4. REV. APR 07/10 3700 - PAGE 1 3700 PTO SHAFT 22 18 18 18 18 19 20 21 23 16 17 13 1 5 7 9 3 2 10 11 12 14 4 6 8 6 9 5 15 15A PARTS BREAKDOWN FOR 7100-39-7419

44. 5 11 2 7 3 10 9 1 4 8 6 4 3700 UPPER FRONT GUARD ASSEMBLY 5 GUARD ASSEMBLY 3700 LOWER FRONT 3 PT #55-111192 PT #55-111191 2 78 6 1 3700 - PAGE 17 REV. AUG 09/07 3700 GUARD ASSEMBLIES 3 12 19 16 17 8 18 5 11 13 6 7 2 9 4 1 14 17 18 10 15 9 3700 REAR GUARD ASSEMBLY PT #55-111169

20. REV. MAR 24/08 3700 - PAGE 7 PTO DRIVE SECTION ASSEMBLY 20 DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 6 19 21 22 18 39 37 3 5 8 10 1 4 6 25 35 33 9 34 16 13 14 15 12 11 2 27 28 23 17 29 30 28 32 26 36 24 25 7 31 25 A 35 38 40

26. 3700 - PAGE 9 REV. SEP. 23/11 3700 INLET THROTTLE ASSEMBLY 20 26 18 9 19 1 6 5 3 22 21 25 10 13 11 9 14 2 7 5 8 9 2 23 27 16 17 29 4 2 12 24 15 28 BRACE MOUNTED INSIDE BODY BRACE MOUNTED INSIDE BODY 37 32 34 33 37 31 36 35

56. 3700 - PAGE 23 REV. NOV 19/08 3700 DUST COLLECTOR 2 3 2 2 1 8 9 31 30 4 7 6 5 21 10 23 11 24 10 24 10 23 11 23 11 12 13 14 18 23 11 16 15 16 17 25 28 27 29 ATTACH TO LOWER PORT- HOLE ON BODY ATTACHES TO PART #5 PART'S 5-7 AND ATTACHING CLAMPS ARE LOCATED INSIDE THE BODY CONNECTING FROM THROTTLE BODY TO UPPER PORTHOLE . PART #5 STRATLES INSIDE & OUTSIDE OF BODY THROUGH UPPER BLOWER PORT HOLE AND THEN ATTACHES TO PART #31. THIS CLAMP IS SUPPLIED ON UPPER BLOWER PORTHOLE - REMOVE GASKET BEFORE ATTACHING DUST COLLECTOR. 20 26 19 ROLLER LIFTS ASSEMBLY 32 33 USES THE EXISTING ROLLER & PINS

42. 3700 - PAGE 16 REV. APR 07/11 3700 STANDARD HOSES 3 4 7 10 4 16 2 18 5 14 5 14 13 12 10 5 1 6 11 15 17 4 28 8 " X 8 ' S T A I N L E S S S T E E L F L E X H O S E 8 " B A S K E T W E A V E H O S E 8 " X 8 ' A L U M I N U M P I P E W I T H E N D 8 " X 5 ' A L U M P I P E W / E N D 2 5 2 4 F L O O R S W E E P 8 " X 3 ' S . S T L F L E X H O S E 36 36 36 36 36 36 13 26 31 30 29 32 27 35 27 22 20 25 24 19 23 26 27 21 36 37

12. 44 27 7 8 16 43 15 4 6 5 21 3 20 14 44 19 1 2 3 17 3 26 18 3 31 30 29 32 29 14 30 14 13 13 33 34 14 12 24 23 37 36 28 38 14 40 41 2 39 39 9 25 35 38 31 10 35 25 11 28 45 48 51 50 49 46 47 REV. MAY 02/11 3700 - PAGE 5 3700 BODY - AUGER SIDE

16. 15 42 16 5 2 3 1 4 8 7 8 12 11 10 5 12 9 14 6 13 13 16 17 3700 - PAGE 6 REV. SEP 23/08 ROTOR AND IDLER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK UP TO 1130 39 3 4 8 15 18 17 1 21 16 5 19 2 13 23 14 40 2 20 2 12 21 7 10 20 11 9 10 26 26 26 27 25 6 28 31 32 30 33 29 36 34 23 23 21 35 35 38 24 24 2422 37 21 41 PART #9 LENGTH IS 1.438" PART #10 LENGTH IS 3.188" PART #11 LENGTH IS 4.221"

18. 3700 - PAGE 6-1 REV NOV 09/11 ROTOR AND IDLER ASSEMBLY SERIAL BREAK 1131+ 5 2 3 1 4 7 8 12 11 10 5 6 15 13 13 16 16 17 42 14 12 9 18 18 13 3 4 8 15 18 17 1 21 5 23 2 13 23 14 40 2 2 12 21 7 10 20 11 9 10 26 26 26 27 25 6 28 30 31 32 33 29 36 34 23 23 21 24 24 22 24 21 37 39 41 PART #9 LENGTH IS 1.438" PART #10 LENGTH IS 3.188" PART #11 LENGTH IS 4.221"

Views

  • 108 Total Views
  • 78 Website Views
  • 30 Embeded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 3 www.grainland.com.au
  • 1 odoo.grainland.com.au