REM Grain Vac 2700 Parts List

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

3. PARTS CALALOGUE - TABLE OF CONTENTS SERIAL # 3226 + PAGE 1 - 1A 2 - 2A 3 - 3A 4 - 4A 5 - 5A 6 - 6A 7 - 7A 8 - 8A 9 - 9A 10 - 10A 11 - 11A 12 - 12A 13 - 13A 14 - 14A 15 - 15A 16 - 16A 17 - 17A 18 - 18A 19 - 19A 20 - 20A 21 - 21A 22 - 22A 2700 7" CHAMFERED CLEAN-UP NOZZLE 2700 LOWER AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY 2700 WIDE END DUMP ASSEMBLY 2700 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY 2700 GUARDS 2700 STANDARD HOSES 2700 SENDEC METERS ASSEMBLY 2700 MIDDLE AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY 2700 UPPER AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY 2700 BODY 2700 INSPECT DOOR & TELESCOPING INLET 2700 FRONT PANEL & DRUM ASSEMBLIES 2700 AUGER DRIVE COMPONENTS & AUGER CRADLE 2700 DRIVE COMPONENTS - CONTINUED 2700 REAR ROTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY 2700 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 2700 FINAL ASSEMBLY COMPONENTS 2700 FRAME ASSSEMBLY 2700 HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY PRODUCT ILLUSTRATIONS 2700 PTO SHAFT (WALTERSCHEID) 2700 DRIVE SHAFT AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 2700 GEARBOX

7. 2700 PTO DRIVE SHAFT AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (WALTERSHEID) 2700 - PAGE 2A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 7100-38-9400 COMPLETE CLUTCH ASSEMBLY #389400 2 7100-02-4459 DRIVE PLATE #042459 1 3 7100-04-2454 DRIVE PLATE #042454 1 4 7100-04-2480 FRICTION DISK #168556 4 5 7100-04-2487 BELLEVILLE SPRING #043487 WHITE DOT 1 6 7100-04-3489 BELLEVILLE SPRING #043489 RED DOT 1 7 7100-32-0527 CLUTCH HOUSING #320527 1 8 7100-38-1495 THRUST PLATE #381495 1 9 7100-38-1957 H NUT M8 DIN 6330 #381957 4 10 7100-38-9402 HUB 1-3/8" - 5/16" KEYWAY #389402 1 11 7100-34-1953 QUICK DISCONNECT FLG KIT #341953 12 7100-02-0628 SNAP RING #020628 1 13 7100-02-0692 BALL 02-0692 3 14 7100-04-5790 LOCK COLLAR #045790 1 15 7100-04-5791 FLANGED RING #338531 1 16 7100-04-5793 COMPRESSION SPRING #045793 1 17 7100-04-7825 BACK UP RING #047825 1 18 7100-30-4149 SNAP RING #304149 1 `

9. 2700 GEARBOX 2700 - PAGE 3A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 7500-38-4540 GEARBOX-GKN GRAINVAC 1:1 2 7500-38-4541 SHAFT-GEAR 1 3 7500-38-4542 SHAFT-PINION 1 4 7500-38-4543 GEAR-STRAIGHT BEVEL 2 5 7500-38-4544 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER 3 6 7500-38-4545 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER 1 7 7500-38-4546 SEAL, RADIAL SHAFT 2 8 7500-38-4547 PLUG, HEX SOCKET M16 X 1.5 1 9 7500-38-4548 SEAL, COPPER 16 X 20 2 10 7500-38-4549 BREATHER, GEARBOX VENT 1 11 7500-38-4540A RETAINING RING 39 X 1.75 2 12 7500-38-4540B CAP, SHAFT END 72 X 9 1 `

11. 2700 FRAME ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 4A SERIAL # 3226 + REV FEB 06/12 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 0485-00-0003 JACK-TOP SCREW 1 2 2190-00-0010 BASE HITCH PPI-126VR 1 3 2190-00-0020 CLEVIS PPI-107S 1 4 3752-10-2009 REFLECTOR 2" X 9" - AMBER 1 5 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE (COMES IN 60' ROLLS) 6 38-111217-1 FENDER ASSY 2700 2 7 38-112692-1 FRAME 2700 1 8 3910-32-0019 TIRE & RIM ASSY ST205/75R15 2 9 4001-22C2960 BOLT-HEX 1/2"-13 UNC GR.5 X 4 1/2" 1 10 4001-22C3344 BOLT - HEX 5/8-11 UNC X 4 1/2 GR 5 2 FEB 06/12 12 4003-22C2501 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1" GR 5 6 FEB 06/12 13 4046-13C0235 NUT WHIZ 3/8" GR5 6 FEB 06/12 14 4049-13C0260 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2" GR5 1 FEB 06/12 15 4049-13C0280 NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8" GR5 2 FEB 06/12 18 5009-02-0500 WASHER -FLAT USS 1/2" PLTD 1 20 6187-00-0002 CHAIN - SAFETY 11,000 LB 1 21 7417-01-0006 AXLE ASSY TORFLEX 3500# 1 11 4001-22F3288 BOLT-HEX 5/8 X 1 1/2 UNF 4 16 4055-02F0280 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 5/8 UNF 4 17 4060-F2-0500 WHEEL NUT 1/2 UNF PLTD 10 19 5011-00-0003 WASHER 5/8 ID X 1 5/16 OD 8 38-112713 FRAME 2700 ASSEMBLY HARDWARE INCLUDED WITH PT#21 (AXLE TORFLEX)

13. 2700 HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 5A SERIAL # 3226 + REV FEB 01/12 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112165 HOSE RACK PANEL ASSEMBLY 1 2 38-112166 END HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY 1 3 38-112167 MIDDLE HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY 1 4 3900-82-5150 TIE DOWN RUBBER 2 5 3902-00-0003 RATCHET STRAP 10' LONG (RED) 1 FEB 01/12 6 4003-22C2888 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1" GR 5 6 7 4049-13C0220 NUT-NY LOCK 5/16 UNC GR.5 1 FEB 01/12 8 4046-13C0500 NUT - FLANGE 1/2 GR5 6 9 5009-02-0313 WASHER-FLAT 5/16 DIA USS 1

15. 2700 BODY 2700 - PAGE 6A SERIAL # 3226 + REV DEC 15/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 2430-01-0888 2700 DEFLECTOR BRACKET 1 2 2430-01-1278 AUGER DEFLECTOR BRACKET 1 DEC 15/11 3 3702-10-0019 SEAL CUT RING 2700 2 4 3703-03-0065 PLASTIC BEARING 1/2 X 3/4" 2 5 3703-04-0031 DEFLECTOR BACK 2 6 3703-04-0032 SIDE GRAIN DEFLECTOR 2 7 3703-04-0063 TENSION CLAMP SPACER 3700 2 8 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 1 9 38-111468 RELIEF DOOR ASSY 1 10 38-112388 INLET ASSEMBLY 1 11 38-112714 MAIN DRIVE SHAFT 2700 1 12 38-112715 AIR THROTTLE SHAFT 2700 1 13 38-113008-13 BODY 2700 1 14 4001-22C2344 BOLT - HEX 5/16-18 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 1 15 4001-22C2904 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 1 1/2 GR 5 4 16 4001-22C2912 BOLT - HEX 1/2" X 1 3/4" UNC GR. 5 PLTD 4 17 4003-22C2325 BLT-CARR 1/4 x 3/4 UNC GR. 5 2 18 4003-22C2332 BLT-CARR 1/4 X 2 GR.5 UNC 1 19 4020-10C2134 SETSCREW - HEX SOCKET 1/4-20 UNC 1 20 4020-10F1434 SETSCREW-SKT 1/4-28X3/4 CUP PNT 2 21 4024-22C2148 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 4 22 4024-22C2156 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 1 GR 5 4 23 4030-21C0260 NUT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 8 24 4033-12F0200 NUT-JAM HEX GR5 1/4 UNF 2 25 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 8 26 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 3 27 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 7 DEC 15/11 28 4890-ST-6009 SCREW - PAN HEAD SQUARE SKT #10 16 29 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2" PLTD 8 30 5009-02-0313 WASHER - FLAT 5/16" USS PLTD 6 31 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 2 32 55-111067-1 THROTTLE WEIGHT PAINTED 1 33 55-111117 THROTTLE PLATE WELD 1 34 55-112578-1 THROTTLE LEVER ARM CLAMP - PAINT 1 35 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE -PAINT 1 36 6732-00-0018 PINS-COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 1 37 7228-00-9112 BEARING UNIT-1 3/4" SET 1 38 7228-10-9112 BEARING UNIT 1-3/4" LOCK 1 40 38-112777 WEAR WRAP KIT 2700 1 41 38-112708 WEAR WRAP WELD 2700 1 42 4003-12C2510 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1-1/4 GR 5 1 43 4003-22C2501 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 1 44 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2

17. 2700 INSPECTION DOOR & TELESCOPING INLET 2700 - PAGE 7A SERIAL # 3226 + DEC 15/11 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-111468 INSPECTION DOOR ASSEMBLY 2 0079-00-0005 GLASS WINDOW 4-7/8 X 1/4" 1 3 38-109772 INSPECTION DOOR RUBBER 1 4 38-111467-13 RELIEF DOOR PAINT 1 5 38-112585-1 RELIEF SLIDE PAINT 1 6 3890-00-0004 NEOPRENE 1/4 X 1-1/2" (COMES IN 25' ROLLS) DEC 15/11 7 9005-38-0205 DECAL GRAINVAC 2700 1 8 4049-13C0200 NUT-NY LOCK 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 9 4066-22C2575 BLT-TRUSS 1/4 X 3/4 UNC 2 11 38-112388 INLET ASSY (INCLUDES 18) 12 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 1 13 38-111542-1 TELESCOPE TUBE 1 14 4003-22C2325 BLT-CARR 1/4 x 3/4 UNC GR. 5 2 15 4003-22C2332 BOLT CARR 1/4 X 2" GR5 1 16 4049-13C0200 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4" GR5 3 17 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE -PAINT 1 18 38-104128-1 PLUG INLET ASSY (INCLUDES 19) 1 19 6745-02-0018 LANYARD 3/64 X 12" 1

27. 2700 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 12A SERIAL # 3226 + REV JAN 16/12 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 01-202548-1 IDLER SPRING 2700 1 2 07-100546 KEY 5/16 X 5/16 X 2-1/2" 2 3 2125-00-0001 BRASS - FLANGED BUSHING 1 4 38-110502 BSHG-SPLIT TPR Q1 1 3/8 1 5 38-112409 2700 ROTOR & SHEAVE SPACER 1 6 38-112705 ROTOR ASSY 2700 1 7 38-113014-1 PED PAINT 2700 1 8 38-113015 IDLER MOUNT ASSY 2700 1 9 38-113016 IDLER FORK ASSY 2700 (DOES NOT INCLUDE #33) 1 10 38-113019-1 IDLER TIGHTENER 2700 1 11 3890-00-0002 NEOPRENE 1/8 X 3/8 (COMES IN 50' ROLLS) 12 4001-22C2550 BOLT - HEX 3/8 X 3 UNC GR.5 1 13 4003-22C2908 BOLT CARR 1/2 X 1-3/4" GR5 8 14 4030-21C0260 NUT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 2 15 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 1 16 4049-13C0260 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2" GR5 8 17 5009-02-0500 WASHER - FLAT 1/2" USS PLTD 5 18 5009-02-0750 WASHER - FLAT 3/4 DIA USS 1 19 5860-40-0137 SNAP RING EXT 1.375" 1 JAN 16/12 20 38-108148 BUSHING QD SK 1-3/8" 1 21 7005-6Q-0045 SHEAVE QD 3V 4.5" 6GR 1 22 7225-00-0002 1" SHAFT COLLAR 1 23 7500-38-4553 BEARING CARTRIDGE ASSY 1 8 38-113016 IDLER FORK ASSY 2700 (C/W #33) 24 38-113017-1 IDLER FORK 2700 1 25 38-113018-1 IDLER TAKEUP 2700 1 26 38-113024 IDLER SPACER 2700 2 27 38-113026-1 IDLER ADJUST TAB 2700 1 28 4001-22C2502 BOLT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 2 29 4001-22C2976 BOLT HEX 1/2 X 5 1/2 GR 5 1 30 4030-21C0235 NUT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 31 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 32 4049-13C0260 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 1 33 7006-01-0580 PULLEY IDLER 8 X 3 X 1/2"B 1 34 6215-00-0614 GREASE ZERK 1/4"UNF STR 1 7 38-113015 IDLER MOUNT ASSY 2700 35 38-113020-1 IDLER MOUNT 2700 1 36 4001-32C2518 BLT-HX 3/8 X 1 1/2 GR 5 2 37 4030-21C0235 NUT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 38 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 38-113004 ROTOR ASSY 2700 (DOES NOT INCLUDE #2, 9, 13, 17, 19 & 1 OF 16)

25. 2700 REAR ROTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 11A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 3306-00-0001 BELT 6GR 3VX1120 BAND 1 2 3703-00-0030 MANUAL STORAGE CUSTOM PAK 1 3 38-108151 PULLEY QD 6GR 3V-25 E 1 4 38-112717-1 REAR GUARD BTM 2700 1 5 38-112721-1 COVER PLATE 2700 1 6 38-112723 GUARD REAR ASSY 2700 (SEE 2700 GUARDS PAGE) 1 7 38-113004 ROTOR ASSY 2700 (SEE 2700 GUARDS PAGE) 1 8 3890-00-0002 NEOPRENE 1/8 X 3/8 (COMES IN 50' ROLLS) 9 4003-22C2908 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-3/4" GR 5 4 10 4024-22C2494 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 4 11 4024-22C2502 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 2 12 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 38 13 4046-13C0500 NUT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 4 14 5019-00-0001 WASHER BAL 0.750 X 0.198 X 0.075" 4 15 51-107904 KEY 3/8 X 3/8 X 3" 1 16 55-111139 BUSHING QD E 1-3/4" 1 17 6730-23-3244 PIN SNAP LOCK 3/8 X 2-1/2" 2 18 6755-00-0617 RIVET MONOBOLT 3/16 X 31/32" 4

35. 2700 MIDDLE AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 16A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112451-13 2700 MIDDLE AUGER TUBE - PAINT 1 2 38-112454-99 2700 AUGER HINGE PIN - PLATED 1 3 38-112459 AUGER SECTION GASKET 1 4 4024-22C2510 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 1/4 GR 5 1 5 4030-21C0260 NUT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 4 6 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 1 7 4065-22C0520 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 2 GR 5 2 8 5018-11-1250 SHIM RND 1.750 X 1.031 X 0.060" 1 9 7022-00-0001 AUGER HINGE BUSHING 2 10 38-112369 2700 MIDDLE FLYTING WITH DRIVE PIN 11 3330-00-0011 WIPER U-TYPE 1-1/8OD X 3/4ID X 3/16" 1 12 38-112323 2700 SD MIDDLE FLYTING SD 1 13 38-112488 PEGGED SPRING PIN 1 14 4030-21C0235 NUT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 15 6777-02-0070 FLYTING SPRING PIN 1 16 38-112482 DRIVE LUG KIT 17 38-112269 DRIVE COUPLER HUB ASSY 1 18 38-105139 5/16 SPRING STEEL PIN 1 19 38-112616 MIDDLE FLYTING WITH DOG & PIN (INCLUDES PARTS 10 & 16) 1 20 38-112622 BEARING HANGER KIT 21 2430-01-1244 HANGER BEARING WASHER 1 22 38-112486 WELDED BEARING HANGER - WELD 1 23 4003-22C2908 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-3/4" GR 5 2 24 4049-13C0260 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 2 25 5860-03-0212 RETAINING RING INT 2-1/8"B 1 26 7220-06-5100 BEARING - BALL UC205-100 1 38-112625 MIDDLE AUGER TUBE (INCLUDES 3 & 9) 1

37. 2700 UPPER AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 17A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112452-13 2700 UPPER AUGER TUBE - PAINT 1 2 38-112459 AUGER SECTION GASKET 1 3 38-112598 WIDE END DUMP 2700 (SEE 2700 WIDE END DUMP ASSEMBLY PAGE) 1 4 38-112605 WEAR TAPE AUGER CRADLE 2 5 4024-22C2502 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 8 6 4030-21C0260 NUT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 4 7 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 8 8 4065-22C0520 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 2 GR 5 2 9 5860-40-0125 RETAINING RING EXT 1-1/4" OD 1 10 7022-00-0001 AUGER HINGE BUSHING 2 11 38-112551 UPPER FLYTING ASSY 2700 1 12 3330-00-0011 WIPER U-TYPE 1-1/8OD X 3/4ID X 3/16" 1 13 38-112488 PEGGED SPRING PIN 1 14 38-112550 UPPER FLYTING 2700 1 15 4030-21C0235 NUT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 16 6777-02-0070 FLYTING SPRING PIN 1 38-112626 UPPER AUGER TUBE WITH BUSHINGS & SEAL (INCLUDES PARTS 1, 2 & 10)

29. 2700 FINAL ASSEMBLY COMPONENTS 2700 - PAGE 13A SERIAL # 3226 + REV FEB 01/12 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 23-202253-1 2700 PTO/HOSE HOLDER 1 2 2391-00-0002 PULL RING 200MM 2 3 2391-00-0004 GASKET U-SHAPED 200MM 2 4 38-108401 CHAMFERED NOZZLE ASSY 7" (SEE 2700 7" CHAMFERED CLEANUP NOZZLE PAGE) 1 5 38-111581-1 CLEAN UP UPPER MOUNT 1 6 38-111582-1 CLEAN UP LOWER MOUNT 1 7 38-112415-1 8" EXHAUST TUBE PAINTED 1 FEB 01/12 8 4001-22C2494 BOLT 3/8 X 3/4"GR5 4 9 4003-22C2501 BOLT CARR 3/8 X 1" GR5 1 10 4024-22C0525 BOLT WHIZ 1/2 X 2" GR5 4 FEB 01/12 11 4030-21C0260 NUT HEX 1/2" GR5 1 12 4046-13C0235 NUT FLG 3/8" GR5 1 FEB 01/12 13 4049-13C0260 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2" GR5 4 14 5009-02-0625 WASHER -FLAT USS 5/8" PLTD 1 15 6733-00-0006 PIN LOCK 1/4 X 1-3/4" 1 38-112389 BRACE STRUT ASSEMBLY 16 38-112279-1 BRACE STRUT PAINT 1 17 4033-12F0750 NUT - JAM HEX 3/4-16 UNF GR 5 1 18 4318-00-0001 ROD END BALL JOINT 3/4" UNF 1 19 6730-00-3458 PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2" 2 20 6738-00-0088 PIN HITCH CLIP 1/8 X 2-9/16" 2 21 38-112416 RAIN LID ASSY 8" 22 38-112417-1 8" x 45 DEGREE RAIN LID - PAINT 1 23 38-112418-1 8" RAIN LID - PAINT 1 JAN 31/12 24 4001-22C2400 BOLT-HEX 5/16 X 3 UNC GR.5 1 25 4049-13C0220 NUT-NY LOCK 5/16 UNC GR.5 1

31. 2700 7" CHAMFERED CLEANUP NOZZLE 2700 - PAGE 14A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 3420-01-0011 RUBBER HANDLE GRIPS 3 2 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE (COMES IN 60' ROLLS) 3 38-105084-1 AIR INTAKE COVER PLATE 1 4 38-107279-1 WHEEL MOUNT 1 5 38-108399 7" CHAMFERED CLEAN UP NOZZLE 1 6 38-110512-1 HANDLE - 2500 (INCLUDES PART 1) 1 7 4001-22C2180 BOLT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC X 1 3/4 GR 5 1 8 4001-22C2352 BOLT - HEX 5/16-18 UNC X 1 GR 5 1 9 4001-22C2526 BOLT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC X 1 3/4 GR 5 1 10 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 1 11 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 1 12 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 1 13 4049-13C0260 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 2 14 5009-02-0313 WASHER - FLAT 5/16" USS PLTD 1 15 6733-00-0006 PIN LOCK 1/4 X 1-3/4" 1 16 6777-02-0007 NOZZLE SPRING GV PLTD. 1 17 7090-00-0009 WHEEL 6" X 1 1/2" STEEL CENTER 2 18 3703-04-0037 ROLLER WHEEL 2 19 38-108397-1 7" CLEAN UP GUIDE 1 20 38-108398 NOZZLE SUPPORT PIPE 3" 2 21 4001-22C2148 BOLT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 2 22 4001-22C2216 BOLT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC X 4 GR 5 2 23 4001-22C2405 BOLT - HEX 5/16-18 UNC X 3 1/4 GR 5 2 24 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 4 25 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 2 26 5009-02-0500 WASHER - FLAT 1/2" USS PLTD 8 38-108401 CHAMFERED NOZZLE ASSY 7" (INCL #1 - 26)

33. 2700 LOWER AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 15A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112450-13 2700 LOWER AUGER TUBE - PAINT 1 2 38-112454-99 2700 AUGER HINGE PIN - PLATED 1 3 4024-22C0512 BOLT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC X 1 1/4 GR 5 8 4 4024-22C2510 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 1/4 GR 5 1 5 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 1 6 4046-13C0500 NUT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 12 7 5018-11-1250 SHIM RND 1.750 X 1.031 X 0.060" 1 8 38-112322 FLYTING LOWER - HD 1 9 38-111787 AUGER DRIVE SHAFT BOLTED 1 10 38-112319 WELDMENT - FLYTING - FIRST SECTION 1 11 4001-22C2936 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 3 GR 5 2 12 4055-02C0260 NUT - HEX OVAL LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR C 2 13 38-112482 DRIVE LUG KIT (INCL #14 & 15) 14 38-105139 5/16 SPRING STEEL PIN 1 15 38-112269 CONNECT HUB ASSY 1 16 38-112602 LOWER FLYTING WITH BOLTED SHAFT (INCL #8 & 13) 17 38-112622 BEARING HANGER KIT (INCL #18 - 23) 18 2430-01-1244 HANGER BEARING WASHER 1 19 38-112486 WELDED BEARING HANGER - WELD 1 20 4003-22C2908 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-3/4" GR 5 2 21 4049-13C0260 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 2 22 5860-03-0212 RETAINING RING INT 2-1/8"B 1 23 7220-06-5100 BEARING - BALL UC205-100 1 38-112467 LOWER AUGER TUBE ASSY 2700 (INCL #1 - 12, 14, 15 & 18 - 23) 1

50.

5. 2700 PTO SHAFT (WALTERSCHEID) 2700 - PAGE 1A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 7100-39-4934 PTO-2700 GV C/W OVERUN CLUTCH - YELLOW (DOESN'T INCLUDE 4) 2 38-109228 IMPLEMENT HALF SHAFT 1 3 38-112408 TRACTOR END 2700 HALF SHAFT C/W OVERRUNNING CLUTCH 1 2 38-109228 IMPLEMENT HALF SHAFT (DOESN'T INCLUDE 4) 4 4001-22C2352 BOLT-HEX 5/16-18 UNC X 1 GR 5 2 5 7100-01-9519 INBOARD YOKE #19519 2 A 1 6 7100-02-0617 SPRING PIN #020617 10X80 1 7 7100-05-6140 INNER SHIELD TUBE #056140 1 8 7100-08-7276 BEARING RING #087276 1 9 7100-09-1472 OUTER PROFILE #091472 2A 1 10 7100-31-2410 CROSS & BEARING KIT #312410 1 11 7100-36-5305 SCREW #365305 1 12 7100-36-5386 SHIELD CONE 6 RIB # 365386 1 13 7100-38-3334 DANGER DECAL-2700-18.25" X 10.75" 1 14 7100-38-9400 COMPLETE CLUTCH ASSY #389400 1 26 6215-08-4099 GREASEZERK-MXZ1-67.5DEG 1 3 38-112408 TRACTOR END 2700 HALF SHAFT C/W OVERRUNNING CLUTCH 15 7100-01-9518 INBOARD YOKE 1B #019518 1 16 7100-02-0617 SPRING PIN #020617 10X80 1 17 7100-04-4321 SAFETY CHAIN #044321 1 18 7100-04-8952 INNER PROFILE #048952 1 19 7100-08-7276 BEARING RING #087276 1 20 7100-09-4620 OUTER SHIELD TUBE #094620 1 21 7100-31-2410 CROSS & BEARING KIT #312410 1 22 7100-34-1953 QD FLG KIT 1 23 7100-36-5305 SCREW #365305 1 24 7100-36-5366 SHIELD CONE 6 RIB #365366 1 25 7100-38-3333 DANGER DECAL-2700-18.25" X 10.75" 1 26 6215-08-4099 GREASEZERK-MXZ1-67.5DEG 1 27 7100-17-3062 GREASEZERK-M8.2X1 1 28 7100-39-6437 OVERRUNNING CLUTCH & YOKE 1-3/8" 21 SPLINE (INCLUDES PARTS 21 & 26) 38-110587 GREASEZERK-M8X1-PKG 3 X 6215-08-4099 38-112244 GREASEZERK-M8.2X1-PKG 3 X 7100-17-3062

12. 4 7 6 4 1 3 2 5 9 8 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 1 38-112165 HOSE RACK PANEL ASSEMBLY 2 1 38-112155-1 HOSE RACK PANEL PAINT 3 1 38-112155 HOSE RACK PANEL WELDMENT 4 1 2430-01-1442 HOSE RACK MOUNT 5 1 38-112164 UPRIGHT - HOSE RACK 6 2 38-112154 BENT SUPPORT TUBE 7 2 38-112156 HOSE RACK PANEL UPRIGHT 8 3 38-112153 HOSE RACK CROSS TUBE 9 6 38-112168 HOSE RING 10 1 3703-00-0016 PLASTIC PLUG 1-1/2" SQUARE 11 2 3703-00-0015 PLASTIC PLUG 1" SQUARE 12 6 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE 2 FT 3 1 38-112167 MIDDLE HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY 4 1 3900-82-5150 TIE DOWN RUBBER 15 1 38-112163-1 MIDDLE HOSE RACK PAINT 16 1 38-112163 MIDDLE HOSE RACK WELD 17 1 38-111552 HOSE RACK UPRIGHT 18 1 2430-01-1442 HOSE RACK MOUNT 19 4 38-111564 PARALLEL TUBE 20 1 23-202472-0 LIFT LUG 21 1 4900-21C2352 STUD - WELD 5/16-18 UNC X 1 22 5 3703-00-0015 PLASTIC PLUG 1" SQUARE 23 1 5009-02-0250 WASHER -FLAT USS 1/4" PLTD 24 1 4049-13C0220 NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16" GR5 25 1 38-112166 END HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY 5 1 3902-00-0003 RATCHET STRAP 10' LONG (RED) 27 1 3902-00-0003A RATCHET STRAP 1 28 1 3902-00-0003B RATCHET STRAP 2 29 1 3902-00-0003C STRAP 30 1 38-112162-1 END HOSE RACK PAINT 31 1 38-112162 END HOSE RACK WELD 32 1 38-111552 HOSE RACK UPRIGHT 33 1 2430-01-1442 HOSE RACK MOUNT 34 4 38-111564 PARALLEL TUBE 35 4 23-202472-0 LIFT LUG 36 1 6200-00-0250 LAP LINK 1/4 X 1 1/4 PLTD 37 5 3703-00-0015 PLASTIC PLUG 1" SQUARE 38 1 3900-82-5150 TIE DOWN RUBBER 39 6 4046-13C0500 NUT FLG 1/2" GR5 40 6 4003-22C2888 BOLT CARR 1/2 X 1" GR5 2700 - PAGE 5 REV FEB 01/12 2700 HOSE RACK ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 +

39. 2700 WIDE END DUMP ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 18A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112540 WIDE END DUMP WEAR STRIPS 2 2 38-112541-99 WIDE END DUMP PIN PLATED 2 3 38-112543-1 WIDE END DUMP SPRING BRACKET PAINTED 1 4 38-112545-1 WIDE END DUMP DOOR PAINT 1 5 38-112599-13 2700 END DUMP WELD PAINT 1 6 4001-22C2172 BOLT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC X 1 1/2 GR 5 1 7 4003-22C2501 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 2 8 4024-22C2502 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 4 9 4024-22C2518 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 10 4030-21C0200 NUT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 4 11 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 10 12 4310-01-0007 BOLT - EYE BENT 1/4-20 UNC X 3 1 13 5009-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA. USS 2 14 6215-00-0614 GREASE ZERK 1/4"UNF STR 1 15 6777-02-0053 DUMP SPRING 3700 1 16 7220-06-2061 BEARING BALL UC206 1-1/4" 1 17 7222-01-4206 FLANGETTE PFL206 2 18 38-112596 SPOUT ASSY 2700 (INCL #19 - 23) 1 19 3320-00-0037 RUBBER SPOUT 1 20 38-112595-1 SPOUT BRKT 2700 PAINTED 1 21 4024-22C2502 BOLT-WHIZ 3/8 X 1 UNC GR.5 6 22 4046-13C0235 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 3/8-16 UNC GR.5 6 23 5009-02-0375 WASHER-FLAT 3/8 DIA. USS 6 38-112598 WIDE END DUMP 2700 (INCL #1 - 17 & 19 - 23)

45. 2700 STANDARD HOSES 2700 - PAGE 21A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112768 HOSE END COMP 7" (LIPPED)(INCL 2 - 8) 3 2 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 1 3 38-112747-1 HOSE END BAND 7" 1 4 4003-22C2325 BLT-CARR 1/4 x 3/4 UNC GR. 5 2 5 4003-22C2332 BLT-CARR 1/4 X 2 GR.5 UNC 1 6 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 3 7 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 1 8 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE -PAINT 1 9 38-111291 BELL CLAMP 7" 4 10 38-105143 S.STL HOSE ASSY 7 X 29" (INCL 9 & 11 - 14) 1 11 3422-07-0002 HOSE STAINLESS 7 X 29" 1 12 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE (COMES IN 60' ROLLS) 13 38-103856-1 TUBE - 7" - BLACK 4 14 6760-00-0167 RIVET SHALLOW OVAL HEAD 3/16 X 5/16 7 PER END 15 38-105259 ALUM PIPE ASSY 7 X 54" (INCL 1, 12, 14 & 16) 1 16 38-105257 54" ALUMINUM PIPE 1 17 38-110954 BSKTW HOSE ASSY 7 X 80" (INCL. 9, 12, 13, 18 & 19) 1 18 3420-07-0039 HOSE BASKETWEAVE 7 X 80" 1 19 6190-00-0128 CLAMP HOSE 8" HAS-128 2 20 38-104112 S.STL HOSE ASSY 7 X 81" (INCL. 9, 12 - 14 & 21) 2 21 3422-07-0001 HOSE STAINLESS 7 X 81" 1 22 38-105260 ALUM PIPE ASSY 7 X 87" (INCL. 1, 12, 14 & 23) 2 23 38-105258 87" ALUMINUM PIPE 1 24 38-110798 HANDLE KIT FOR FLOORSWEEP (INC. 25-27) 1 25 3420-01-0011 RUBBER HANDLE GRIPS 2 26 38-110059-1 STANDING FLOOR HANDLE 2 27 6739-00-0002 PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1-1/4" 2 28 38-108959 FLRSWEEP ASSY 7" (INCL. 12 & 29 - 35) 1 29 3702-21-0015 FLOOR SWEEP WEAR STRIP 3 30 38-110058-1 SWEEP FLAT HANDLE 2 31 38-112491 AIR RESTRICTOR ASSY 7" 1 32 38-112765 7" FLR SWEEP TUBE CUT OUT 1 33 4049-13C0200 NUT-NY LOCK 1/4 UNC GR.5 6 34 4066-22C2575 BOLT TRUSS SQR 1/4UNCX3/4" GR5 6 35 6755-00-0613 RIVET MONOBOLT 3/16 X 3/4" 12 36 38-110646 FLRSWEEP WEAR STRIP KIT (INCL. 29 & 36) 37 38-108923 ALUM-BIN LOAD OUT ASSY (INCL 12, 33, 34 & 38 - 43) 1 38 38-108924-1 SLIDING DOOR 1 39 38-111783-1 S HANDLE 1 40 38-112766 7" LOAD OUT TUBE CUT OUT 1 41 4010-22C0550 BOLT-HEX SKT BTN HEAD 1/4-20 UNC X 1/2 4 42 4055-02C0225 NUT - HEX OVAL LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR C 4 43 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT 3/8" USS PLTD 6

47. 2700 SENDEC METER ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 22A SERIAL # 3226 + REV . JAN 26/12 REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 3330-00-0010 GROMMET PUSH IN 1/2" 1 JAN 26/12 2 38-112390-1 SENSOR BRACKET PAINT 1 3 4024-22C2140 BOLT-WHIZ 1/4 X 1/2 UNC GR.5 2 4 4042-02F0632 NUT-MACHINE #6-32 2 5 4046-13C0200 NUT-WHIZ, FLG 1/4 UNC GR.5 2 6 4880-15F2275 SCREW-MACHINE #6-32 X 3/4 2 7 5016-00-0500 WASHER BONDED SEALING #10 4 8 8500-00-0001 TACH SENDEC HOUR METER 1 9 8885-00-0014 CONDUIT SPLIT 1/4" 1.33FT 10 38-112589 SHAFT COLLAR W MAGNET 11 4020-10C2486 SETSCREW HEX SCKT 3/8 UNC X 1/2" 1 12 7225-01-0004 SHAFT COLLAR 2.625 X 1.750 1 13 8500-00-0003 5MM X 10MM ROD MAGNET 5

48.

49.

26. 2 4 6 7 8 11 9 22 23 21 20 2 13 5 10 1 3 14 19 17 16 12 15 16 17 18 13 26 33 25 24 27 28 29 9 32 30 31 34 8 36 35 37 38 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 35 1 38-113020-1 IDLER MOUNT 2700-A 36 2 4001-22C2518 BOLT 3/8 X 1-1/2"GR5 37 2 4030-21C0235 NUT HEX 3/8" GR5 38 2 4046-13C0235 NUT WHIZ 3/8" GR5 NO ManualP12/QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 1 01-202548-1 IDLER TENSION SPRING 2 2 07-100546 KEY 5/16 X 5/16 X 2-1/2" 3 1 2125-00-0001 BRASS - FLANGED BUSHING 4 1 38-110502 BSHG-SPLIT TPR Q1 1 3/8 5 1 38-112409 2700 SD ROTOR & SHEAVE SPACER 6 1 38-112705 ROTOR BAL 11BL BI 2700 7 1 38-113014-1 PED PAINT 2700-A 8 1 38-113015 IDLER MOUNT ASSY 2700-A 9 1 38-113016 IDLER FORK ASSY 2700-A 10 1 38-113019-1 IDLER TIGHTENER 2700-A 11 1 3890-00-0002 NEOPRENE 1/8 X 3/8 X 12.5" 12 1 4001-22C2550 BOLT - HEX 3/8 X 3 UNC GR.5 13 8 4003-22C2908 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-3/4" GR 5 14 2 4030-21C0260 NUT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 15 1 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 16 8 4049-13C0260 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 17 5 5009-02-0500 WASHER - FLAT 1/2" USS PLTD 18 1 5009-02-0750 WASHER - FLAT 3/4 DIA USS 19 1 5860-40-0137 SNAP RING EXT 1.375" 20 1 38-108148 BUSHING QD SK 1-3/8" 21 1 7005-6Q-0045 SHEAVE QD 3V 4.5" 6GR 22 1 7225-00-0002 1" SHAFT COLLAR 23 1 7500-38-4553 BEARING CARTRIDGE ASSY NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 24 1 38-113017-1 IDLER FORK 2700-A 25 1 38-113018-1 IDLER TAKEUP 2700-A 26 2 38-113024 IDLER SPACER 2700-A 27 1 38-113026-1 IDLER ADJUST TAB 2700-A 28 2 4001-22C2502 BOLT 3/8 X 1"GR5 29 1 4001-22C2976 BOLT 1/2 X 5-1/2"GR5 30 2 4030-21C0235 NUT HEX 3/8" GR5 31 2 4046-13C0235 NUT FLG 3/8" GR5 32 1 4049-13C0260 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2" GR5 33 1 7006-01-0580 PULLEY IDLER 8 X 3 X 1/2"B 2700 - PAGE 12 REV JAN 13/12 2700 ROTOR ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 +

10. A 7 12 6 8 10 2 3 1 20 9 21 17 11 13 14 18 15 19 19 16 DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 10 4 5 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 1 0485-00-0003 JACK-TOP SCREW 2 1 2190-00-0010 BASE HITCH PPI-126VR 3 1 2190-00-0020 CLEVIS PPI-107S 4 1 3752-10-2009 REFLECTOR 2" X 9" - AMBER 5 2 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE 18" 6 2 38-111217-1 FENDER PAINT 2500/2700 7 1 38-112692-1 FRAME 2700 8 2 3910-32-0019 TIRE ASSY ST205/75R15 9 1 4001-22C2960 BOLT 1/2 X 4-1/2"GR5 10 2 4001-22C3344 BOLT 5/8 X 4-1/2"GR5 11 4 4001-22F3288 BOLT-HEX 5/8 X 1 1/2 UNF 12 6 4003-22C2501 BOLT CARR 3/8 X 1" GR5 13 6 4046-13C0235 NUT WHIZ 3/8" GR5 14 1 4049-13C0260 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2" GR5 15 2 4049-13C0280 NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8" GR5 16 4 4055-02F0280 NUT-LOCK UNI-TRQ 5/8 UNF 17 10 4060-F2-0500 WHEEL NUT 1/2 UNF PLTD 18 1 5009-02-0500 WASHER -FLAT USS 1/2" PLTD 19 8 5011-00-0003 WASHER 5/8 ID X 1 5/16 OD 20 1 6187-00-0002 CHAIN - SAFETY 11,000 LB 21 1 7417-01-0006 AXLE ASSY TORFLEX 3500# 2700 - PAGE 4 REV FEB 06/12 2700 FRAME ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 +

19. 2700 FRONT PANEL & DRUM ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 8A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBE R DESCRIPTION/NOTES QT Y SERIAL # 1 3305-16-2360 BELT "V" BX-90 1 2 38-111496 MACHINED INLET 2700 1 3 38-111532 2700 BRUSH KIT 1 4 38-111566-1 2700 FRONT PLATE 1 5 38-112252-1 DRUM IDLER PAINT 1 6 38-112360 DRUM ASSEMBLY 2700 1 7 38-112507 KEY 5/16 X 5/16 X 4-1/4" 1 8 38-112621 KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 2" 1 9 38-113008-13 BODY 2700 1 10 3890-00-0002 NEOPRENE 1/8 X 3/8 (COMES IN 50' ROLLS) 11 4001-22C2912 BOLT 1/2 X 1-3/4"GR5 1 12 4046-13C0220 NUT - FLANGE 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 3 13 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 18 14 4046-13C0500 NUT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 2 15 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2" PLTD 1 16 5009-02-0500 WASHER - FLAT 1/2" USS PLTD 2 17 5018-11-1250 SHIM RND 1.750 X 1.031 X 0.060" AS REQUIRED 1 18 7001-03-1375 BUSHING QD SDS 1-3/8" 1 19 7001-05-1000 BUSHING QD SK 1" 1 20 7006-02-0550 PULLEY IDLER 5"OD X 0.510"ID PLTD 1 21 7008-10-1306 PULLEY QD 1B58 SDS 1 22 7008-10-1717 PULLEY QD 1B160 SK 1 23 7220-10-5160 BRG-BALL NTL# SA205-16G 2 24 7222-01-2205 FLANGETTE PF-205 MS-52 2 38-112360 DRUM ASSEMBLY 2700 1 25 07-100517 KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1-3/8" 1 26 38-111495 2700 DRUM WELD 1 27 38-111498 2700 DRUM CENTER WELDMENT 1 28 38-111509 DRUM SHAFT 1 29 4024-22C2225 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 2 GR 5 3 30 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 3 31 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT 3/8" USS PLTD 1 32 5860-30-0100 RETAINING RING EXT 1" OD AS REQUIRED 1 38-111532 2700 BRUSH KIT 1 33 38-104556 2700 SD BRUSH SUB ASSEMBLY 1 34 38-111531 2700 BRUSH ATTACHMENT 2 35 4024-22C2494 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 2 36 4024-22C2518 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 1/2 GR 5 2 37 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 4 38 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 39 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT 3/8" USS PLTD 2 40 6777-02-0008 IDLER CHAIN SPRING 2 41 0049-00-0001 BRUSH SB-MS 18" PP-MS18 (2 REQUIRED)

28. 16 17 18 19 20 23 22 20 25 24 7 3 2 2 3 1 13 14 11 13 10 5 12 15 4 13 6 9 10 8 10 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 16 1 38-112279-1 BRACE STRUT PAINT 17 1 4033-12F0750 NUT - JAM HEX 3/4-16 UNF GR 5 18 1 4318-00-0001 ROD END BALL JOINT 3/4" UNF 19 2 6730-00-3458 PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2" 20 2 6738-00-0088 PIN HITCH CLIP 1/8 X 2-9/16" NO Default/Q TY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 22 1 38-112417-1 8" x 45 DEGREE RAIN LID - PAINT 23 1 38-112418-1 8" RAIN LID - PAINT 24 1 4001-22C2400 BOLT 5/16 X 3"GR5 B-500P 25 1 4049-13C0220 NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16" GR5 NO MANUALP13/QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 1 23-202253-1 2700 PTO/HOSE HOLDER 2 2 2391-00-0002 PULL RING 200MM 3 2 2391-00-0004 GASKET U-SHAPED 200MM 4 1 38-108401 CHAMFERED NOZZLE ASSY 7" 5 1 38-111581-1 CLEAN UP UPPER MOUNT 6 1 38-111582-1 CLEAN UP LOWER MOUNT 7 1 38-112415-1 8" EXHAUST TUBE PAINTED 8 4 4001-22C2494 BOLT 3/8 X 3/4"GR5 9 1 4003-22C2501 BOLT CARR 3/8 X 1" GR5 10 4 4024-22C0525 BOLT WHIZ 1/2 X 2" GR5 11 1 4030-21C0260 NUT HEX 1/2" GR5 12 1 4046-13C0235 NUT FLG 3/8" GR5 13 4 4049-13C0260 NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2" GR5 14 1 5009-02-0625 WASHER -FLAT USS 5/8" PLTD 15 1 6733-00-0006 PIN LOCK 1/4 X 1-3/4" 2700 - PAGE 13 REV FEB 01/12 2700 FINAL ASSEMBLY COMPONENTS SERIAL # 3226 +

1. Grain Vac 2600 1 Introduction rementerprisesinc.com Page 1 Rem 2700 GrainVac Serial # 3226+ PARTS CATALOGUE

14. 15 4 33 12 19 34 36 32 2 1 5 38 11 37 7 31 3 9 15 25 6 27 20 21 28 30 23 14 29 16 25 BODY INLET CLAMP 10 30 24 29 23 27 22 35 8 BODY INLET CLAMP DETAIL 27 17 26 18 26 40 42 43 41 39 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 40 1 38-112708 WEAR WRAP WELD 2700-A 41 1 4003-12C2510 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1-1/4 GR 5 42 1 4003-22C2501 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 43 2 4046-13C0235 NUT FLG 3/8" GR5 NO MANUAL/QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 1 2430-01-0888 2700 DEFLECTOR BRACKET 2 1 2430-01-1278 AUGER DEFLECTOR BRACKET 3 2 3702-10-0019 SEAL CUT RING 2700 4 2 3703-03-0065 PLASTIC BEARING 1/2 X 3/4" 5 2 3703-04-0031 DEFLECTOR BACK 6 2 3703-04-0032 SIDE GRAIN DEFLECTOR 7 2 3703-04-0063 TENSION CLAMP SPACER 3700 8 1 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 9 1 38-111468 RELIEF DOOR ASSY 10 1 38-112388 INLET ASSEMBLY 11 1 38-112714 MAIN DRIVE SHAFT 2700-A 12 1 38-112715 AIR THROTTLE SHAFT 2700-A 13 1 38-113008-13 BODY 2700-A 14 1 4001-22C2344 BOLT - HEX 5/16-18 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 15 4 4001-22C2904 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 1 1/2 GR 5 16 4 4001-22C2912 BOLT - HEX 1/2" X 1 3/4" UNC GR. 5 PLTD 17 2 4003-22C2325 BLT-CARR 1/4 x 3/4 UNC GR. 5 18 1 4003-22C2332 BLT-CARR 1/4 X 2 GR.5 UNC 19 1 4020-10C2134 SETSCREW - HEX SOCKET 1/4-20 UNC X 5/16 20 2 4020-10F2134 SETSCREW - HEX SOCKET 1/4-28 UNF X 5/16 21 4 4024-22C2148 BOLT WHIZ 1/4 X 3/4" GR5 22 4 4024-22C2156 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 1 GR 5 23 8 4030-21C0260 NUT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 24 2 4033-12F0200 NUT-JAM HEX GR5 1/4 UNF 25 8 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 26 3 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 27 7 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 28 16 4890-ST-6009 SCREW - PAN HEAD SQUARE SKT #10 X 1/2 29 8 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2" PLTD 30 6 5009-02-0313 WASHER - FLAT 5/16" USS PLTD 31 2 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 32 1 55-111067-1 THROTTLE WEIGHT PAINTED 33 1 55-111117 THROTTLE PLATE WELD 34 1 55-112578-1 THROTTLE LEVER ARM CLAMP - PAINT 35 1 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE -PAINT 36 1 6732-00-0018 PINS-COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 37 1 7228-00-9112 BEARING UNIT-1 3/4" SET 38 1 7228-10-9112 BEARING UNIT 1-3/4" LOCK 2700 - PAGE 6 REV DEC 15/11 2700 BODY SERIAL # 3226 +

21. 2700 AUGER DRIVE COMPONENTS & AUGER CRADLE 2700 - PAGE 9A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBE R DESCRIPTION/NOTES QT Y SERIAL # 1 38-111466-1 HANDLE KEEPER PAINT 2700 1 2 38-111541-1 CLEAN OUT GUARD 1 3 38-112316-1 AUGER BEARING ADAPTOR-PAIN T 1 4 38-112387 CLEAN OUT ASSEM 1 5 4003-22C2888 BOLT - CARRIAGE 1/2-13 UNC X 1 GR 5 4 6 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 3 7 4046-13C0500 NUT - FLANGE 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 4 8 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 4 9 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT USS 3/8 4 10 5010-00-0012 WAVE DISC SPRING 1 11 55-112575 AUGER BEARING SHIELD CONE 1 12 7220-00-8108 BRG - BALL UC208-108D1 1 13 7222-01-2208 FLANGETTE PF-208 2 14 38-112681 AUGER CRADLE ASSY 2700 15 38-112682-13 AUGER CRADLE BASE PAINT 270 0 1 16 38-112683-13 CRADLE PAINTED 2700 1 17 4024-22C2502 BOLT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 6 18 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 6

43. 2700 GUARDS 2700 - PAGE 20A SERIAL # 3226 + REV DEC 14/11 FRONT GUARD REVISED NO PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION/NOTES QTY SERIAL # 1 38-112775 GUARD FRONT 2700 ASSY (DOES NOT INCLUDE PARTS 6 & 7) 1 DEC 14/11 2 3320-00-0041 RUBBER GUARD FRONT 2700 1 3 3703-04-0063 TENSION CLAMP SPACER 3700 2 DEC 14/11 4 3703-04-0067 FRONT GUARD 2700 1 5 38-111561-1 FRONT PIVOT PAINT 1 6 4001-22C2572 BOLT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC X 4 1/2 GR 5 1 7 4010-22C3790 BOLT - HEX SKT BUTTON HEAD 3/8-16 UNC X 1 1 8 4024-22C2156 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 1 GR 5 6 9 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 6 10 4046-13C0235 NUT WHIZ 3/8" GR5 1 11 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 1 12 4890-50-8005 SCREW - TEKS #10-16 UN X 3/4 3 13 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT USS 3/8 4 14 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 2 15 38-112391 FRONT GUARD LINKAGE 2700 1 16 38-111583-1 LOCK ARM MALE PAINT 1 17 38-111584-1 LOCK ARM FEMALE PAINT 1 18 4024-22C2352 BOLT - FLANGE 5/16-18 UNC X 1 GR 5 4 19 4046-13C0220 NUT - FLANGE 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 4 20 5009-02-0438 WASHER - FLAT 3/8" USS PLTD 8 21 5868-02-3142 SPACER - 5/16 X 13/32 4 REAR GUARD 22 38-112723 GUARD REAR ASSY 2700 1 23 0046-00-0001 BRACKET SMV SIGN MOUNT 1 24 3703-04-0063 TENSION CLAMP SPACER 3700 1 25 3703-04-0066 GUARD REAR 2700 1 26 38-112724-1 REAR FLANGE 2700 1 27 4003-12C2352 BOLT - CARRIAGE 5/16-18 UNC X 1 GR 2 2 28 4024-22C2156 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 1 GR 5 2 29 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 2 30 4047-13C0235 NUT LARGE FLG 3/8" UNC GR5 6 31 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 2 32 5009-02-0313 WASHER - FLAT 5/16" USS PLTD 2 33 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 1 34 6730-23-3244 PIN - SNAP LOCK 3/8 X 2 1/2 (NOT INCLUDED IN 38-112723) 2 CHAIN GUARD 35 38-112393-1 CHAIN GUARD ASS Y 1 36 38-112393 GEARBOX GUARD WELD 1 37 38-112413-1 ACCESS TAB PAIN T 1 38 3890-00-0017 WEATHSTRIP .410 X .580 2FT 39 4001-22C2148 BOLT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 1 40 4024-22C2140 BOLT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC X 1/2 GR 5 4 41 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 4 42 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 1 43 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT 3/8" USS PLTD 1 44 5190-00-0002 TENSION LATCH CLAMP 2 45 6745-02-0018 LANYARD 3/64 X 12" 1 46 6755-00-7519 RIVET MONOBOLT 1/8 X 5/16" 1 47 9005-00-0192 DECAL 10 HOUR GREASE 1 48 9005-38-0203 DECAL WARN ROT PAR T 1

23. 2700 AUGER DRIVE COMPONENTS CONT'D 2700 - PAGE 10A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBE R DESCRIPTION/NOTES QT Y SERIAL # 1 14-109467 KEY 3/8 x 3/8 x 2-1/2" 1 2 38-109341 KEY 5/16 X 5/16 X 1-3/8' 2 3 38-111870 1-1/2 COUPLER SPROCKET ASSEMBLY 1 4 38-112384 CHAIN IDLER ASSY 2700 1 5 38-112393-1 CHAIN GUARD ASSEMBLY (SEE 2700 GUARDS PAGE) 1 6 38-112395 2700 #60 O-RING CHAIN (W CONN. LINK) 1 7 38-112702-1 GEARBOX GUARD PAINT 2700 1 8 38-112712-1 CHAIN COUPLER GRD PAINT 2700 2 9 4001-22C2494 BOLT - HEX 3/8-16 UNC X 3/4 GR 5 2 10 4003-22C2501 BOLT - CARRIAGE 3/8-16 UNC X 1 GR 5 2 11 4020-10C2486 SETSCREW HEX SCKT 3/8 UNC X 1/2" 2 12 4046-13C0235 NUT - FLANGE 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 13 4071M22C1030 BOLT - HEX M10-1.5 X 30 MM GR 8.8 4 14 48-107447 KEY 3/8 X 3/8 X 1-1/2" 1 15 5000M13-0393 WASHER - LOCK 3/8 DIA PLTD 4 16 6777-02-0069 CHAIN IDLER TORSION SPRING 2700 1 17 7018-60-1717 SPROCKET #60-17T 1-3/4"B 1 18 7430-00-0001 SHEAR SPROCKET ASSY #60-30T 1 19 7500-38-4540 GEARBOX GT30 1:1 1 4 38-112384 CHAIN IDLER ASSY 2700 20 38-104220-1 IDLER ARM-PAIN T 1 21 38-112382 SPACE R 1 22 38-112383 MOUNT SPACE R 1 23 4001-22C2920 BOLT 1/2 X 2"GR5 1 24 4003-22C2920 BOLT CARR 1/2 X 2" GR5 1 25 4030-21C0260 NUT HEX 1/2" GR5 2 26 5000-03-0500 WASHER - LOCK 1/2" 2 27 5009-02-0500 WASHER -FLAT USS 1/2" PLTD 1 28 5010-00-0001 WASHER - 2 X 17/32 X 0.150 THK. 1 29 7015-00-6011 SPROCKET IDLER #60-11T 0.5"B 1 3 38-111870 1-1/2 COUPLER SPROCKET ASSEMBLY 30 6179-00-0002 CHAIN-COUPLER 5016 (C/W CONN LINK) 1 31 7020-00-0006 SPROCKET #50-16T 1-1/2"B 1 32 7020-00-0007 SPROCKET #50-16T 1-3/8"B 1 18 7430-00-0001 SHEAR SPROCKET ASSY #60-30T 33 38-112427 SHEAR BOLT KIT /10 PER PACKAGE 1

41. 2700 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY 2700 - PAGE 19A SERIAL # 3226 + REVISED NO PART NUMBE R DESCRIPTION/NOTES QT Y SERIAL # 1 0300-10-0043 CYL HYD 3 X 10 X 1-1/4" 2 2 2430-01-0884 V ALVE BOLT LOCK BA R 1 3 4001-22C2180 BOLT - HEX 1/4-20 UNC X 1 3/4 GR 5 2 4 4001-22C2904 BOLT - HEX 1/2-13 UNC X 1 1/2 GR 5 1 5 4033-12C0500 NUT - JAM HEX 1/2-13 UNC GR 5 2 6 4046-13C0200 NUT - FLANGE 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 2 7 4049-13C0235 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 UNC GR 5 2 8 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT SAE 3/8" 2 9 6731-00-0103 CLEVIS PIN -CYL 3" 4 10 6800-00-0013 AG INTERCHANGE NIPPLE 1/2" NP T 2 11 6800-00-0112 HOSE ASSY 3/8 @153 8MP-6FJIC 1 12 6800-00-0115 RESTRICTOR 1/32" 6MJIC-6MB(ORB) 1 13 6800-00-0116 ADAPTER 6MJIC-6MB(ORB) 5 14 6800-00-0208 TEE-6MJIC-6FJIC-6MJIC 2 15 6800-00-0211 DELTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 1 16 6800-00-0212 HOSE HOLDER 2 17 6800-00-0218 RESTRICTOR 1/32" - 8MP-8FPX 2 18 6800-00-0220 HOSE ASSY 3/8@21 6FJIC-6FJIC 1 19 6800-00-0221 HOSE ASSY 3/8@ 60-3/4 6FJIC 90-6FJIC 45 1 20 6800-00-0222 HOSE ASSY 3/8@78 6FJICX45-6FJICX90 1 21 6800-00-0228 HOSE ASSY 3/8@165 8MP-6FJIC 1 22 6800-00-0227 HYD HOSE KIT 2700 (INCL #10-14 & 17-21) 38-111465 HYD HOSE ASSM 2700 (INCL #1 - 8, 15, 16 & 22)

44. 8 3 6 4 2 7 5 1 9 12 13 11 9 7 X 29" S.STEEL FLEX HOSE 14 16 12 14 1 7 X 54" ALUMINUM 15 13 19 18 19 9 7 X 80" BASKETWEAVE HOSE 10 17 13 14 21 14 9 7 X 81" STNLESS STEEL FLEX HOSE 20 23 12 14 1 7 X 87" ALUMINUM 22 28 24 30 29 35 32 12 31 36 34 33 12 12 40 39 38 42 43 41 33 43 34 37 25 27 26 12 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 2 1 38-110740-99 HOSE CLAMP ADJUSTMENT 3 1 38-112747-1 HOSE END BAND 7" 4 2 4003-22C2325 BLT-CARR 1/4 x 3/4 UNC GR. 5 5 1 4003-22C2332 BLT-CARR 1/4 X 2 GR.5 UNC 6 3 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 7 1 4049-13C0220 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 UNC GR 5 8 1 55-112665-1 HOSE CLAMP HANDLE -PAINT NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 11 1 3422-07-0002 HOSE STAINLESS 7 X29" 12 1 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE 2 FT 13 1 38-103856-1 TUBE - 7" - BLACK 14 12 6760-00-0167 RIVET SHALLOW TUB OVAL HEAD 3/16 X 5/16 NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 16 1 38-105257 54" ALUMINUM PIPE NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 18 1 3420-07-0039 HOSE BASKETWEAVE 7 X 80" 19 2 6190-00-0128 CLAMP HOSE 8" HAS-128 NO Default/Q TY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 21 1 3422-07-0001 HOSE STAINLESS 7 X81" NO QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 23 1 38-105258 87" ALUMINUM PIPE NO STD./QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 29 3 3702-21-0015 FLOOR SWEEP WEAR STRIP 12 2 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE 2 FT 30 2 38-110058-1 SWEEP FLAT HANDLE 31 1 38-112491 AIR RESTRICTOR ASSY 7" 32 1 38-112765 7" FLR SWEEP TUBE CUT OUT 33 4 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 34 4 4066-22C2575 BOLT TRUSS SQR 1/4UNCX3/4" GR5 35 12 6755-00-0613 RIVET MONOBOLT 3/16 X 3/4" NO s handle/QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 12 1 3760-02-0003 ANTI-SLIP ABRASIVE TAPE 2 FT 38 1 38-108924-1 SLIDING DOOR 39 1 38-111783-1 S HANDLE 40 1 38-112766 7" LOAD OUT TUBE CUT OUT 41 4 4010-22C0550 BOLT - HEX SKT BUTTON HEAD 1/4-20 UNC X 1/2 33 2 4049-13C0200 NUT - HEX NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR 5 42 4 4055-02C0225 NUT - HEX OVAL LOCK 1/4-20 UNC GR C 34 2 4066-22C2575 BOLT TRUSS SQR 1/4UNCX3/4" GR5 43 6 5009-02-0375 WASHER - FLAT 3/8" USS PLTD NO MANUALp20/QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 25 2 3420-01-0011 RUBBER HANDLE GRIPS 26 2 38-110059-1 STANDING FLOOR HANDLE 27 2 6739-00-0002 PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1-1/4" 2700 - PAGE 21 2700 STANDARD HOSES SERIAL # 3226 +

16. 2700 - PAGE 7 REV DEC 15/11 2700 INSPECTION DOOR & TELESCOPING INLET SERIAL # 3226 + 18 19 17 15 16 16 13 1 12 11 14 7 2 3 5 6 4 9 8

8. 2700 - PAGE 3 2700 GEAR BOX SERIAL # 3226 + AUGER DRIVE PTO END 1 7 2 5 6 5 3 5 1 1 1 2 4 7 9 1 0 8 9

36. 2700 - PAGE 17 2700 UPPER AUGER ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 9 5 3 7 10 6 8 2 4 1 14 13 12 16 15 11

46. 2700 - PAGE 22 2700 SENDEC METER ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 1 9 2 VIEW FROM OUTSIDE OF BODY VIEW INSIDE OF BODY CONTINUES THROUGH TO INSIDE OF BODY. CONTINUES THROUGH TO OUTSIDE OF BODY. 1 0 3 5 6 8 7 4 1 9 7 1 3 1 2 1 1

2. Grain Vac 2600 1 Introduction rementerprisesinc.com Page 1 INTRODUCTION This parts manual is set up to show all the service parts for Rem 2700 GrainVac. The information required w hen order parts is as follows: - part number - description - number of pieces required In producing this parts catalogue ev ery effort has been made to ensure accuracy. If you discover an error, please inform us. Phone: 1-800-667-7420 In Canada: Rem Enterprises Inc. Box 1207 Swift Current, SK S9H 3X4 Ph: (306) 773-0644, Fax: (306) 773-1188 Email: remsales@rem.sk.ca US SHIPPING OFFICE LOCATED IN SHENANDOAH, IA

20. 2700 - PAGE 9 2700 AUGER DRIVE COMPONENTS & AUGER CRADLE SERIAL # 3226 + 15 17 18 16 14 10 11 5 12 13 7 3 6 4 1 2 9 8

6. 2700 - PAGE 2 2700 PTO DRIVE SHAFT AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (WALTERSHEID) SERIAL # 3226 + 17 16 13 14 15 15 12 18 11 2 3 10 4 7 9 5 8 4 4 4 6 1

24. 2700 - PAGE 11 2700 REAR ROTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 2 4 1 3 16 15 12 5 17 6 12 7 13 9 12 11 8 18 14 12 10

32. 17 2700 - PAGE 15 2700 LOWER AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 14 15 17 4 2 7 1 6 3 5 PART OF 17 19 18 22 21 20 23 9 10 11 12 8 16 13

30. 2700 - PAGE 14 2700 7" CHAMFERED CLEANUP NOZZLE SERIAL # 3226 + 1 5 6 1 6 3 5 2 4 1 7 1 3 1 2 9 1 0 7 8 1 4 1 1 1 2 4 1 9 1 8 2 0 2 5 2 3 2 1 2 6 2 2

38. 2700 - PAGE 18 2700 WIDE END DUMP ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 5 17 16 4 1 2 15 12 10 3 13 14 8 11 11 7 6 10 9 11 11 19 20 23 22 21 18

34. 2700 - PAGE 16 2700 MIDDLE AUGER SECTION ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 3 9 1 8 2 20 5 7 4 6 PART OF 20 5 14 15 11 13 12 10 19 17 18 16 26 22 21 25 24 23 20

4. 2700 - PAGE 1 2700 PTO SHAFT (WALTERSCHEID) SERIAL # 3226 + 18 15 16 22 23 24 17 19 20 25 21 26 27 3 28 5 6 9 12 11 8 7 13 14 10 26 4 2 3 2 1

40. 2700 - PAGE 19 2700 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + 3 2 1 5 5 6 4 9 1 7 1 2 2 1 1 0 1 1 6 1 1 1 4 1 8 1 9 2 0 1 3 9 1 1 6 1 3 1 5 8 7 8 7 1 0 1 7 1 4 1 3 1 3

22. 3 2700 - PAGE 10 2700 DRIVE COMPONENTS CONT'D SERIAL # 3226 + 8 14 3 2 19 9 7 18 6 5 16 4 1 17 2 11 10 15 12 10 13 12 18 24 20 21 29 26 25 23 28 22 27 26 25 4 30 32 31 33

18. 6 2700 - PAGE 8 2700 FRONT PANEL & DRUM ASSEMBLY SERIAL # 3226 + A 38 39 37 36 40 37 35 33 34 27 26 31 28 32 25 30 29 3 17 10 4 13 13 3 22 8 1 19 21 18 7 5 14 20 23 24 12 2 23 9 6 10 11 15 16 16 DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 6 41

42. 2700 - PAGE 20 REV DEC 14/11 2700 GUARDS SERIAL # 3226 + 5 4 2 7 13 9 8 11 6 10 13 12 9 3 14 8 FRONT GUARD 1 45 44 38 36 37 46 47 49 CHAIN GUARD 40 41 39 43 42 35 16 17 21 18 20 19 15 26 30 27 23 25 33 24 29 28 32 31 REAR GUARD 22 34

Views

  • 190 Total Views
  • 126 Website Views
  • 64 Embeded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 4 www.grainland.com.au
  • 2 www.google.ca