Wheatheart Utility Auger Parts List

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this document by email!

Embed in your website

Select page to start with

3. 2 R1 UT-6, UT-8 UTILITY AUGER

5. 4 R1 UT-10 UTILITY AUGER

7. 6 R1 UT-13 UTILITY AUGER

9. 8 R1 UT-4 UTILITY AUGER ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION CROSS REF. ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION CROSS REF. 1 18213 BASIC TUBE SECTION 16A 17075 SINGLE GROOVE 8" PULLEY * 18353 BASIC TUBE & FLIGHT BUNDLE, AS SHIPPED 17 18231 BELT, A29, USE WITH 6" PULLEY* 2 18214 BASIC FLIGHT SECTION 17A 17074 BELT, A33, USE WITH 8"PULLEY* 3 18215 5' EXTENSION TUBE 18 18232 7/8" BEARING, HARDWOOD 3 18216 10' EXTENSION TUBE 19 18233 FLIGHT CONNECTOR 4 18217 5' EXTENSION FLIGHT 20 19838 T-BOLT 4 18218 10' EXTENSION FLIGHT 21 19225 SET SCREW, 3/8" - 16 X 3/8" 9900131 5 18219 INTAKE SHIELD ASSEMBLY 22 19274 SELF-TAPPING SCREW, #14 X 5/8" 9900132 6 18220 TUBE CONNECTOR BAND 23 19538 BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 3/4", GRADE 2 9900797 7 18221 MOTOR MOUNT 24 19595 WASHER LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 9900129 8 18222 SHIELD FOR 6" PULLEY* 25 19980 LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 9900520 8A 17073 SHIELD FOR 8" PULLEY* 26 19224 WOODRUFF KEY, 1/4" X 1" 4503192 9 18223 FEED CONTROL — 28728 UTILITY AUGER CARTON, AS PACKED 10 18224 FEED CONTROL CLAMP 27 17121 HOPPER WITH BEARING & STUB SHAFT 11 18226 INTAKE CLAMP 28 17122 STUB 12 18225 TUBE HALF BAND 17314 RIM WASHER, 7/8" 13 18227 SWIVEL CLAMP *When ordering belts, shields, and pulleys, check for correct size. 14 18228 SWIVEL BRACKET 15 18229 BOX CLAMP 16 18230 SINGLE GROOVE 6" PULLEY *

2. J UN /09 1 C UTILITY AUGER UT-6, UT-8 UTILITY AUGER .... ................ ................ ................. ................ ................. ........... C2 UT-10 UTILITY AUGER ......... ................. .............. .............. .............. .............. .............. ......... C 4 UT-13 UTILITY AUGER ......... ................. .............. .............. .............. .............. .............. ......... C 6 UT-4 UTILITY AUGER ......... ................ .............. .............. .............. ............... .............. ........... C8

8. R1 7 C ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CROSS REF. 1 17493 BASIC TUBE SECTION 1 1A 17395 BASIC TUBE & FLIGHT BDL, AS SHIPPED, INCL REF. 5 & 6 2 17494 BASIC FLIGHT SECTION 1 3 17499 5' EXTENSION TUBE 3 17500 10' EXTENSION TUBE 3 17501 20' EXTENSION TUBE 4 17491 5' EXTENSION FLIGHT 4 17492 10' EXTENSION FLIGHT 4 18984 20' EXTENSION FLIGHT 5 17495 INTAKE SHIELD WELDMENT 1 6 17484 STUB SHAFT 1 7 27465 FRONT MOUNT PLATE 1 8 27466 REAR MOUNT PLATE 1 9 27467 MOTOR MOUNT 1 10 27468 HINGE ROD 1 11 27469 SHIELD SPACER 2 12 18245 SHIELD MOUNT ANGLE 1 13 17487 PULLEY SHIELD EXTENSION 1 14 17485 PULLEY SHIELD, RH 1 15 17486 PULLEY SHIELD, LH 1 16 17396 PULLEY, 16" TRIPLE GROOVE, 1-3/4" BORE 1 17 18518 BEARING, C/W 4 BOLT FLANGE, 1-3/4” 1 17A 17527 BEARING LESS FLANGE, 1-3/4” 1 18 19935 BELT, B67 3 9900086 19 18944 BUSHING, 1-3/4” 2 20 17502 BUSHING SPACER 1 21 19222 PRESS IN GREASE FITTING 1 2300028 22 17488 SIDE PANEL 2 23 17489 END PANEL, REAR 1 24 17490 END PANEL, FRONT 1 25 18541 SQUARE KEY, 3/8" X 3-1/2" LONG 1 26 19271 COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1-1/2" 1 9900959 27 19274 SELF-TAPPING SCREW, #14 X 5/8", W/WASHER HEAD 9900132 28 27249 ADJUST BOLT, 5/8" X 6” 1 29 18545 BOLT, 5/8" - 11 X 4-1/2", GRADE 5 9900172 30 19977 BOLT, 5/8" - 11 X 1-3/4", GRADE 5 31 19589 BOLT, 1/2" - 13 X 1-1/2", GRADE 5 32 18698 BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 1-1/4", GRADE 8 9900219 33 18955 BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1", GRADE 5 9900699 34 19537 BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2", GRADE 2 9900170 35 19864 HEXNUT, 5/8" - 11 36 19600 LOCKNUT, 5/8" - 11 37 19599 LOCKNUT, 1/2" - 13 9900538 38 19598 LOCKNUT, 7/16" - 14 9900643 39 17402 LOCKNUT, 3/8" - 16 601007 40 19594 WASHER-LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20 9900130 41 17401 FLAT WASHER, 1/2” 9900565 --- 28733 UT-1321 BASIC CARTON UT-13 U TILITY A UGER

1. Utility Auger Parts List 431 Gosport Street Moree Phone 02 67521511 Fax 02 67524685 email - andrew@grainland.com.au www.grainland.com.au

6. R1 5 C ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CROSS REF. 27 19332 TRUSS ATTACH ANGLE 4 28 19883 5/16" TRUSS CABLE, 30' LONG, SINGLE 28 19884 5/16" TRUSS CABLE, 40' LONG, SINGLE 29 17854 SQUARE KEY, 1/4" X 2-1/2" 1 30 19274 SELF-TAPPING SCREW #14 X 5/8", W/WASHER HEAD 4 9900132 31 19331 EYEBOLT & NUT 8 4503071 32 19333 5/16" CABLE CLAMP 12 33 19838 T-BOLT 1 34 19271 COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1-1/2” 1 9900959 35 19776 BUSHING, 1-1/4” 1 36 19222 PRESS IN GREASE FITTING 1 2300028 37 27249 ADJUST BOLT, 5/8" X 61 1 38 19798 BOLT, 1/2" - 13 X 2-3/4", GRADE 8 9900169 39 19589 BOLT, 1/2" - 13 X 1-1/2", GRADE 5 40 19542 BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 1", GRADE 5 4500068 41 18955 BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1", GRADE 5 9900699 42 19537 BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2", GRADE 5 9900170 43 19864 HEXNUT, 5/8" - 11 44 19599 LOCKNUT, 1/2" - 13 9900538 45 19598 LOCKNUT, 7/16" - 14 9900643 46 LOCKNUT, 3/8" - 16 601007 47 19594 WASHER-LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20 9900130 48 17401 FLAT WASHER, 1/2" 9900565 --- 28732 UT-10 UTILITY AUGER CARTON, AS PACKED UT-10 U TILITY A UGER ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CROSS REF. 1 18235 BASIC TUBE SECTION 1 1A 18355 BASIC TUBE & FLIGHT BUNDLE, AS SHIPPED 2 18236 BASIC FLIGHT SECTION 1 3 18254 5' EXTENSION TUBE 3 18256 10' EXTENSION TUBE 3 18258 15' EXTENSION TUBE 4 18255 5' EXTENSION FLIGHT 4 18257 10' EXTENSION FLIGHT 4 18259 15' EXTENSION FLIGHT 5 18237 INTAKE SHIELD ASSEMBLY 1 6 18238 FEED CONTROL 1 7 27465 FRONT MOUNT PLATE 1 8 27466 REAR MOUNT PLATE 1 9 27467 MOTOR MOUNT 1 10 27468 HINGE ROD 1 11 27469 SHIELD SPACER 2 12 19845 PULLEY SHIELD 1 13 19930 PULLEY SHIELD EXTENSION 1 14 18245 SHIELD MOUNT, LOWER 1 15 19801 TUBE HALF BAND 1 16 18246 FEED CONTROL CLAMP 1 17 19950 DOUBLE GROOVE 15" PULLEY 1-1/4" BORE 1 18 19934 BELT, B-62 2 19 19567 1-1/4" BEARING, 4 BOLT 1 4500067 19A 18852 1-1/4" BEARING LESS FLANGE 9900856 20 18247 STUB SHAFT 1 21 18248 FLIGHT SUPPORT W/BUSHING, GREASE FIT- TING 1 22 18249 HOPPER 23 18691 HOPPER BEARING, HARDWOOD, LESS FLANGES 23A 18695 1-1/4" BEARING FLANGE, SINGLE, 2 BOLT 4500062 24 18250 TRUSS STRUT W/HALF RING, SINGLE 4 25 18251 TRUSS BRACE, SINGLE 4 26 18252 TRUSS ANCHOR HALF BAND 2

4. R1 3 C ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CROSS REF. 6” 8” 28 19599 19599 LOCKNUT, 1/2" - 13 9900538 29 19598 19598 LOCKNUT, 7/16" - 14 9900643 30 17402 17402 LOCKNUT, 3/8" - 16 601007 31 — 19596 WASHER-LOCKNUT, 3/8" - 16 9900788 32 19595 — WASHER-LOCKNUT, 5/16" - 18 9900129 33 19594 19594 WASHER-LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20 9900130 34 17401 17401 FLAT WASHER, 1/2” 9900565 35 19271 19271 COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1-1/2" 9900959 36 — 19606 SQ KEY, 1/4" X 1-1/2" 700615 36A 19224 — WOODRUFF KEY, 1/4" X 1" 4503192 37 19274 19274 SELF-TAPPING SCREW, #14 X 5/8", W/ WASHERHEAD 9900132 38 19868 19870 FLIGHT SHAFT SUPPORT BUSHING 1 39 19871 19872 STUB SHAFT 1 40 19873 19875 INTAKE HOPPER 1 41 18690 18690 HOPPER BEARING, HARDWOOD, LESS FLANGES 1 41A 18694 18694 1" BEARING FLANGE, SINGLE, 2 BOLT 2 4503128 42 19876 19878 TRUSS STRUT W/HA LF RING, SINGLE 4 43 19879 19879 TRUSS BRACE, SINGLE 4 44 19333 19333 5/16" CABLE DAMP 12 45 19880 19882 TRUSS ANCHOR HALF RING 4 46 19332 19332 TRUSS ATTACH ANGLE 4 47 19331 19331 EYE BOLT, WITH NUT 8 4503071 48 19883 19883 5/16" TRUSS CABLE, 30' LONG, SINGLE 4 48 19884 19884 5/16" TRUSS CABLE, 40' LONG, SINGLE 4 49 19149 19149 BUSHING 1” 1 50 19222 19222 GREASE FITTING 1 2300028 — 28729 28731 UTILITY AUGER CARTON, AS PACKED UT-6, UT-8 U TILITY A UGER ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CROSS REF. 6” 8” 1 19820 19822 BASIC TUBE SECTION W/END PLATE 1 1A 19823 19825 BASIC TUBE & FLIGHT BUNDLE, AS SHIPPED 1 2 19826 19828 BASIC FLIGHT SECTION 1 3 19829 19831 INTAKE SHIELD ASSEMBLY 1 4 19832 19834 FEED CONTROL 1 5 19835 19837 FEED CONTROL CLAMP 1 6 19022 19460 TUBE HALFBAND 1 7 19838 19838 T-BOLT 1 8 27460 27460 FRONT MOUNT PLATE 1 9 27461 27461 REAR MOUNT PLATE 1 10 27462 27462 MOTOR MOUNT 1 11 27463 27463 HINGE ROD 1 12 27464 27464 SHIELD STRAP 1 13 19321 — 1" FLANGETTE BEARING 300611 13 — 19322 1-1/4" FLANGETTE BEARING 13A 18817 — 1" BEARING, LESS FLANGES 4503130 13A — 18853 1-1/4" BEARING, LESS FLANGES 4503131 14 19613 19613 DOUBLE GROOVE 13" PULLEY 1 15 19843 19844 BELT, B48 ON 6", B51 ON 7" & 8” 2 16 19845 19845 PULLEY SHIELD 1 17 19846 19848 5' EXTENSION TUBE SECTION 1 17 19849 19851 10' EXTENSION TUBE SECTION 1 17 19852 19854 15' EXTENSION TUBE SECTION 1 18 19855 19857 5" EXTENSION FLIGHT SECTION 1 18 19858 19860 10' EXTENSION FLIGHT SECTION 1 18 19861 19863 15' EXTENSION FLIGHT SECTION 1 19 27249 27249 ADJUST BOLT, 5/8" X 6” 1 20 19589 19589 BOLT, 1/2" - 13 X 1-1/2", GRADE 5 21 — 19545 BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 2-1/4", GRADE 8 9900128 22 19542 19542 BOLT, 7/16" - 14 X 1", GRADE 5 4500068 23 18955 18955 BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 1", GRADE 5 9900699 24 — 19540 BOLT, 3/8" - 16 X 3/4", GRADE 2 9900530 25 19538 — BOLT, 5/16" - 18 X 3/4", GRADE 2 9900797 26 19537 19537 BOLT, 1/4" - 20 X 1/2", GRADE 5 9900170 27 19864 19864 HEXNUT, 5/8" - 11

Views

  • 359 Total Views
  • 261 Website Views
  • 98 Embeded Views

Actions

  • 0 Social Shares
  • 0 Likes
  • 0 Dislikes
  • 0 Comments

Share count

  • 0 Facebook
  • 0 Twitter
  • 0 LinkedIn
  • 0 Google+

Embeds 2

  • 3 www.grainland.com.au
  • 1 grainland.com.au